Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

18099/Σ SBC-PUNE-SURAT-MARWAR JUNCTION BY PASS MUMBAI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jan 19 2014 (2:14PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2592 km  2 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 28h 17m Distance: 1478 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 33m
#2. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 57m
#3. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 3m Distance: 856 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+4??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+192m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1010:30+145m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2111:25+205m??1160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1911:50+211m??1171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+2712:50+272m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2414:15+242m??1319.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2615:38+260m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1216:00+2215m??1378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2616:12+262m??1383.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1782.0
#11%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  17:29+1:0417:30+1:051m??1465.037687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4918:10+512m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2719:30+272m??1546.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+292m??1580.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54+2920:55+311m??1613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2721:30+372m??1641.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+331m??1670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+3322:45+365m??1699.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:24+4323:25+441m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4700:07+495m??2791.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5500:30+552m??2820.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:49+5800:50+581m??2846.048351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:44+3201:45+331m??2889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+403:05+145m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1503:18+161m??2938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1803:43+233m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+3004:10+341m??2991.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4504:29+511m??21014.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+3806:00+4910m??21078.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+532m??21157.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+909:30+115m??21265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2610:45+2510m??21340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+3413:15+323m??21478.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pune - Indore Express/22943 - Buffer: 4h 33m
0 intermediate stations04:270.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)17:42+3817:45+353m??21478.01810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#35/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2618:35+262m??21492.02224mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-120:00+210m??21520.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)22:55-123:00+05m??21736.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Aravali Express (PT)/19707 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+000:52+25m??31736.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1001:28+102m??31786.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1201:39+122m??31795.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+802:44+95m??31866.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1103:15+112m??31901.0-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0519.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+1703:22+172m??31920.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0846.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1204:50+1820m??31966.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#45%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+172m??31972.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#46%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+2905:38+302m??31993.03871mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#47%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:44+2306:46+282m??32035.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#48%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+312m??32056.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#49%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1807:51+202m??32070.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#50%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2408:05+252m??32083.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#51%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??32100.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#52!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+510:07+810m??32152.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#53!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1410:48+142m??32178.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#54|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+182m??32196.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#55|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2111:22+212m??32213.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#56|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+262m??32225.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#57!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+2911:46+302m??32235.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#58!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3312:05+332m??32251.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#59!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1112:44+152m??32266.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#60!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1513:01+152m??32281.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+1613:11+162m??32290.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#62|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2113:43+223m??32318.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#63!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+2914:01+292m??32339.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#64!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  14:54+4514:56+462m??32405.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#65!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+316:35+210m??32457.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#66%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+1717:06+172m??32486.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#67%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+1817:36+172m??32527.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#68%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1817:52+192m??32538.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#69|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+202m??32556.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#70|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+12-??32592.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site