Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:50:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:50:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

18099/Σ SBC-PUNE-SURAT-MARWAR JUNCTION BY PASS MUMBAI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jan 19 2014 (14:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2595 km  2 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 28h 18m Distance: 1478 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 32m
#2. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 57m
#3. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 3m Distance: 856 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 37 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+28??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+4609:35+462m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+3710:30+415m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+4111:25+415m??1160.028284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+4111:50+441m??1171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+502m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+392m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+4115:38+410m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+2816:00+3615m??1378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4116:12+412m??1383.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+532m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+3919:30+392m??1547.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+3620:20+332m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3520:55+362m??1613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+442m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4322:10+442m??1670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+4422:45+455m??1699.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5623:25+572m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+5900:07+1:005m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1000:30+1:102m??2820.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1200:50+1:132m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+4801:45+482m??2889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1803:05+245m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+2703:18+281m??2938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+2703:43+353m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+4404:10+491m??2991.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:0004:29+1:071m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+4406:10+5310m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:1007:10+1:122m??21157.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2309:30+255m??21265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3710:45+3810m??21340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+5013:15+482m??21478.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pune - Indore Express/22943 - Buffer: 4h 32m
0 intermediate stations04:270.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4517:45+423m??21478.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#34/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+3318:35+332m??21496.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50+020:00+410m??21524.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55215.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+223:00+35m??21739.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Aravali Express (PT)/19707 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+500:52+65m??31739.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#38/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1501:28+152m??31789.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1701:39+172m??31798.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1502:44+165m??31869.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1903:15+192m??31905.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1403:32+151m??31923.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1804:50+2120m??31969.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#44%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1805:16+192m??31975.06357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#45%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3205:38+332m??31996.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#46!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2406:44+312m??32038.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#47%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2707:17+332m??32060.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#48%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+2107:51+232m??32073.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#49%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2708:05+282m??32086.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#50%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2109:08+433m??32103.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#51!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+810:07+1110m??32155.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#52!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1310:48+152m??32181.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#53%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+222m??32199.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#54%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2511:22+272m??32216.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#55%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3011:35+392m??32229.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+4311:46+442m??32238.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#57!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+4412:05+452m??32254.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#58!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+2512:44+282m??32269.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#59!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+2813:01+292m??32284.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+3013:11+302m??32293.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#61!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3113:43+343m??32321.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#62%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+4714:01+472m??32342.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#63!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+1:0014:56+1:012m??32408.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2953.0
#64!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2316:35+2110m??32461.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#65%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3917:06+392m??32490.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#66%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+3917:36+392m??32530.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#67%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3717:52+372m??32541.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#68%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+3918:08+382m??32559.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#69%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+29-??32595.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site