Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:20:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

18100/Σ sbc-sur-adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jan 19 2014 (14:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1607 km  2 xfers
#1. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 11m Distance: 1128 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 58m
#3. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2110.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+921:10+102m2113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+212m11187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2900:20+302m02221.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+5101:45+545m02289.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0002:30+1:002m42341.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0603:05+1:072m02381.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+1:1103:32+1:121m12410.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+1:0704:25+1:081m02479.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+3305:50+375m22518.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+3806:04+381m22528.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+4206:30+475m12555.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+35-22668.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 23m
91 intermediate stations11:100.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m33668.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:002m33747.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+3114:25+325m53855.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#17/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3615:05+361m13902.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+345m23930.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+431m23994.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+473m631068.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+819:20+83m631111.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 5m
13 intermediate stations02:539.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+82m531120.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+122:53+42m431144.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#24/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+923:44+92m131201.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+801:05+112m241309.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#26/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+701:38+72m141348.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+15m141377.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#28/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m341436.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+904:23+95m641507.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1604:53+162m241543.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+192m241561.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1805:27+192m341579.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#33/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+206:17+22m141604.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#34/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35+0-541607.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site