Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:34:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:34:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.bi weekly

18101/Σ SBC-SUR-DDR-BHILDI BIWEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jan 19 2014 (14:18)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 2092 km  2 xfers
#1. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 57m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#3. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 981 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bhuj/BHUJ


2 xfers. 18 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2??10.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+132m??113.068910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1223:45+172m??1187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2200:20+232m??2221.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3501:45+405m??2289.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4602:30+462m??2341.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#7/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+4703:05+512m??2382.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+1:0003:32+1:011m??2410.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+5904:25+1:001m??2479.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+2505:50+325m??2518.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+3106:04+321m??2528.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+3706:30+435m??2555.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+32-??2668.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m??2668.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4912:25+512m??2747.056 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2814:25+435m??2855.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#17/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4815:05+481m??2901.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+4115:55+465m??2930.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+431m??2994.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5118:35+483m??21068.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+133m??21111.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#22/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0??31111.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:34+100:36+12m??31135.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+200:57+23m??31152.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:20+25m??31368.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+906:10+115m??31498.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+1706:40+172m??31534.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1706:57+172m??31552.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1508:15+1920m??31598.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#30!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+5509:31+562m??31667.049 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#31%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+4611:15+4225m??31732.079216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+5211:38+522m??31759.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+5211:58+522m??31778.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#34!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+5712:18+582m??31804.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#35!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+1:0312:50+1:032m??31846.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#36!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:0613:22+1:062m??31888.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#37!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:0913:49+1:092m??31919.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#38!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+4815:02+482m??31980.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#39|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+5315:18+532m??31996.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#40|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+4816:25+4825m??32033.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#41|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+9-??32092.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site