Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.bi weekly

18101/Σ SBC-SUR-DDR-BHILDI BIWEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jan 19 2014 (2:18PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 2093 km  2 xfers
#1. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 57m Distance: 445 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#3. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bhuj/BHUJ


2 xfers. 18 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+1??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+921:10+112m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1123:45+172m??1187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2200:20+222m??2221.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3201:45+355m??2289.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3802:30+382m??2341.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+4403:05+462m??2381.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+4703:32+481m??2410.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+3904:25+401m??2479.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+805:50+145m??2518.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+1406:04+141m??2528.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+1806:30+225m??2555.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+12-??2668.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1611:20+2110m??2668.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??2747.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:25+135m??2855.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#17/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+201m??2902.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1315:55+175m??2930.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+151m??2994.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2118:35+193m??21068.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1119:20+103m??21113.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#22/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+5??31113.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+700:36+82m??31137.05918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:54+1200:57+153m??31154.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+404:20+55m??31370.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1206:10+145m??31500.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+1606:40+162m??31536.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1606:57+162m??31554.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2108:15+3120m??31600.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#30%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+1:0409:31+1:042m??31669.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#31%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+5811:15+5625m??31734.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:0211:38+1:022m??31761.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0211:58+1:022m??31779.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#34!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+1:0712:18+1:072m??31805.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#35!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+1:1212:50+1:112m??31848.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#36!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:1513:22+1:152m??31890.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#37!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:1713:49+1:172m??31921.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#38!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+5715:02+582m??31982.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+1:0315:18+1:032m??31997.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#40|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+1:0316:25+1:0025m??32035.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#41|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+13-??32093.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site