Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
less no. of halts

18102/Σ samparkweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 19 2014 (14:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 2960 km  1 xfers
#1. 19577/Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1593 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12907/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 3 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Hapa Express/19577
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:45+1??10.05544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2477.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??177.04229mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:45+610:50+115m??1143.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:50+1511:55+145m??1208.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#5/==/KYJ•Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)•  12:30+1712:32+172m??1248.04711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:27+1813:30+223m??1292.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:35+2014:40+235m??1349.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:03+2515:05+252m??1369.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:50+3815:53+383m??1423.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+3717:00+4910m??1456.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+4718:30+485m??1542.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+4520:00+475m??1631.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5987.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:59+5321:00+541m??1718.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#14/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3222:15+4210m??1765.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2423:40+302m??1827.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04191.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4402:46+572m??21018.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#17%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:0204:00+1:0110m??21078.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0808:10+1:105m??21314.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+335m??21593.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12907
0 intermediate stations-13:-450.0
#20/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+4??21593.0348mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:07+617:09+82m??21611.06218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
66 intermediate stations05:53364.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:02+523:12+710m??21975.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:08527.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+606:30+1110m??32502.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations07:15458.0
#24/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:45+27-??32960.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site