Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 DAYS A WEEK

18103/Σ ADI-BRC-PUNE-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jan 19 2014 (2:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 1785 km  2 xfers
#1. 19034/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 2h 6m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 54m
#2. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#3. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 1
S TWT S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S TW FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Queen/19034
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10-110.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m213.04750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#3/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m1117.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m2128.08135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m1146.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m2157.06439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m1164.07244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  19:39-19:41-2m1180.03539mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:16-20:21-5m11100.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Indore - Pune Express/22944 - Buffer: 10m
106 intermediate stations01:39198.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m32298.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-00:20-12m33428.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m73644.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#13/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m23671.02324mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12-05:15-3m63685.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:58-06:00-2m13732.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:43-06:45-2m13760.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#17/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m23807.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05--13823.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 8m
63 intermediate stations11:400.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m33823.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m23852.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00-13:10-10m53898.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m331007.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05-16:15-10m131085.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#24!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m131121.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m131149.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m131172.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43-18:44-1m131198.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m231225.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m331235.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m131248.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m131274.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m131297.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#33/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m131317.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m131343.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#35%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m231372.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m131412.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m631464.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#38/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m141493.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m141550.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m241583.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m141617.055457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#42/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07-05:09-2m141637.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#43%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m141674.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#44%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m141698.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#45%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m141737.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#46%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m141758.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#47/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m141778.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#48/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m141780.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#49/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50--441785.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site