Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:26:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:26:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 DAYS A WEEK

18103/Σ ADI-BRC-PUNE-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jan 19 2014 (14:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1591 km  2 xfers
#1. 19034/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 2h 6m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 54m
#2. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#3. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 35 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Queen/19034
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+0??10.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:17+018:19+02m??13.04750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#3/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:36+618:38+52m??117.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:48+818:50+72m??128.08135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+919:05+92m??146.06638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  19:15+1119:17+102m??157.06439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:24+1119:26+112m??164.07245mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+1319:41+122m??180.03540mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:16+720:21+85m??1100.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Indore - Pune Express/22944 - Buffer: 1h 54m
0 intermediate stations01:390.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1322:10+1310m??1100.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-200:20+312m??2230.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10-304:20+210m??2446.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#13/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2404:35+242m??2473.02624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1805:15+203m??2491.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:58+2006:00+242m??2538.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:43+1806:45+192m??2565.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#17/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+2507:25+252m??2613.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+13-??2629.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2911:45+335m??2629.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+341m??2658.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3313:10+3910m??2704.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4415:00+472m??2812.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0116:15+1:0310m??2891.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#24!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0716:50+1:082m??2927.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:2317:15+1:262m??2955.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2117:45+1:232m??2978.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+5418:44+581m??21004.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+5619:10+552m??21031.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+3919:45+435m??21041.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m??21054.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+562m??21080.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??21103.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#33/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+5821:05+1:112m??21123.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1121:35+1:122m??21149.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#35%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2122:10+1:212m??21178.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:2122:50+1:212m??21218.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:45+1:285m??21270.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#38/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:5100:30+1:572m??31299.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:1902:40+1:212m??31356.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3404:15+375m??31389.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+4504:45+452m??31422.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#42/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4705:09+1:022m??31443.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#43%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+1:1005:45+1:112m??31480.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#44%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0006:20+1:022m??31504.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#45%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+1:0607:02+1:062m??31543.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#46%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:0807:25+1:082m??31564.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#47/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+108:00+02m??31584.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#48/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1708:15+1:145m??31586.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#49/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+48-??31591.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site