Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur- VIJAYAWADA(Catch 2nd train at Vijayawada)- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- SANTRAGACHI- HOWRAH (CATCH Patna Jan Shatabdi from Howrah)- Asansol- Jasidih- Mokama- PATNA.

18107/Σ AC: Hyderabad-Vijayawada-Santragachi-Howrah- Patna (Catch Jan Shatabdi 12023 from howrah for Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 19 2014 (18:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1562 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 338 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1208:20+121m??175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1508:54+151m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2109:21+211m??1147.059153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1810:01+191m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2210:21+221m??1207.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+1910:51+201m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+212:00+310m??1281.03838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+312:50+1210m??1307.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1813:30+2110m??1338.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2814:35+2715m??1338.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14107.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+4615:50+461m??1445.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+4016:42+402m??1488.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5217:20+531m??1538.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1620:55+2020m??1688.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+265m??1749.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05364.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+1703:15+2315m??21113.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+2203:45+225m??21132.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2404:20+245m??21160.06428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+2006:10+212m??21276.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+362m??21338.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+3308:37+355m??21454.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#23/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+24-??21562.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site