Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- KHARAGPUR- Adra- Bhojudih (DHANBAD Dt.)

18108/Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanbad Bhojudih (Catch 2nd train Aranyak at Kharagpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 19 2014 (19:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 1746 km  1 xfers
#1. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 24h 22m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12885/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Bhojudih Junction/BJE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhojudih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+1??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+2009:20+211m??183.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1210:20+122m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2510:45+261m??1176.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3712:01+381m??1293.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2714:35+2715m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+5215:50+531m??1539.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+4916:42+492m??1581.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5117:20+511m??1631.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+2120:55+2320m??1781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+245m??1843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05364.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+603:15+1115m??21207.046 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  03:40+803:45+115m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2104:20+215m??21253.06428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+1506:10+172m??21369.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+3206:55+312m??21432.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+2308:37+235m??21548.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Aranyak Express/12885 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+109:32+15m??21548.01942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#19/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  10:12-110:14+02m??21561.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#20/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  10:29+1110:30+121m??21585.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  10:39+1210:40+131m??21596.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  10:50+1310:51+141m??21608.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  11:09+1511:10+171m??21633.07974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1711:35+172m??21663.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#25/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1312:25+145m??21717.065192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#26/--/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  12:46+1612:47+171m??21739.023154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#27/--/BJE•Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)•  13:05+11-??21746.0-156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.