Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- KHARAGPUR- Adra- Bhojudih Jn - Bhaga Jn - Mahuda Jn - Gomoh.

18109/Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanbad (Bhojudih-Bhaga-Mahuda- Gomoh). [Catch 2nd train 58603 at Kharagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 19 2014 (19:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 1798 km  1 xfers
#1. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 24h 22m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 43m
#2. 58603/Kharagpur - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO


1 xfers. 38 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+4??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+2109:20+221m??183.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+142m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2510:45+261m??1176.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3612:01+371m??1293.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3214:35+3315m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+1:0215:50+1:031m??1539.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+5816:42+592m??1581.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:0217:20+1:031m??1631.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1720:55+2020m??1781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+255m??1843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05363.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+2303:15+2515m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+2303:45+245m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2804:20+285m??21253.06428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+332m??21369.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+4606:55+472m??21431.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+4408:37+465m??21548.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)/58603
0 intermediate stations-8:-370.0
#18%==%KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:15+0??21548.02042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#19%==%GMDNGirimaidan (2 PFs)  14:22-14:23-1m??21550.03946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20/==/GKLGokulpur (2 PFs)  14:29+1414:30+141m??21554.03137mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:43+014:45+02m??21561.08952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/==/GSLGodapiasal (3 PFs)  14:53+1514:54+161m??21573.07446mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  15:04+1915:05+201m??21585.05242mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  15:18+2015:23+175m??21596.09057mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#25/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  15:31+2215:32+291m??21608.02958mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/==/BGOBogri Road (2 PFs)  15:41-15:42-1m??21613.07241mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  15:49+2715:50+301m??21621.05377mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  16:04+2916:05+311m??21633.03275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  16:15-16:16-1m??21639.06765mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  16:24+2816:25+301m??21648.03476mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/KISNKalisen  16:34-16:35-1m??21653.04476mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32/==/BXLBheduasol (2 PFs)  16:40-16:41-1m??21656.04879mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+2516:55+255m??21663.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#34/==/ANCRAnchuri (2 PFs)  17:03-17:04-1m??21674.044123mSERNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#35/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  17:08+2917:09+291m??21677.068140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/JPHJhantipahari  17:17+3217:18+331m??21686.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/SRJMSirjam  17:26-17:27-1m??21696.061138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  17:34+3417:35+351m??21703.056164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??21708.015179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:338.0
#40/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+1318:25+2610m??21716.049192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/--/SNKRSanka  18:34+2818:35+291m??21724.065186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  18:42+3118:43+321m??21731.050189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#43/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  18:53+3218:54+331m??21740.030160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#44%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  19:07+3119:12+285m??21746.016157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#45/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  19:19+3119:20+311m??21748.028145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#46/--/BCBBhowra Junction  19:27+3319:28+331m??21751.027148mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#47/--/JBOJamadoba Halt (1 PFs)  19:36+3219:37+321m??21755.020176mSERJharia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#48/--/VAABhaga Junction  19:45+3219:50+335m??21757.041190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49/--/KRKNKarkend  19:59-20:00-1m??21763.029203mSERKarkend, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50/--/LYDLayabad  20:05+3420:06+341m??21766.029191mSERLoyabad - 828101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#51/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt (1 PFs)  20:10+3620:11+351m??21768.023194mSERSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#52/--/MLQMalkera Junction  20:21+3420:22+361m??21772.0-199mSERMalkera - 828304, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#53/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  20:23+4820:42+3519m??21777.046203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#54/--/KHRIKharkhari  20:49-20:50-1m??21783.051227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/--/KNFKhanudih  20:55+3720:56+421m??21787.069243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#56/--/KAROKhario P.H. (1 PFs)  21:00-21:01-1m??21792.06255mSERGomoh-Harina Main Road: Near Khario Railway Crossing: Mantand:Jharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:596.0
#57/--/GMO•Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)•  22:00+27-??21798.0-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site