Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:03:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:03:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ia Chennai- Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- KHARAGPUR- Adra- Bhojudih - Bhaga Jn - Mahuda Jn - Gomoh.(DHANBAD Dt.)

18110/Σ Chennai- Dhanbad (Bhojudih-Gomoh) [Catch 2nd train 58603 at Kharagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 19 2014 (19:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1798 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 58603/Kharagpur - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO


1 xfers. 38 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2112:50+242m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1715:25+1715m??1431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+545m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1322:10+1820m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2202:02+232m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2104:15+2315m??21207.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2304:45+265m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4005:20+405m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+5106:15+502m??21326.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+292m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4308:06+415m??21432.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3510m??21548.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)/58603
0 intermediate stations-9:-500.0
#16/==/KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:15+2??21548.01942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/GMDNGirimaidan (2 PFs)  14:22+014:23+01m??21550.04047mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18/==/GKLGokulpur (2 PFs)  14:29+3314:30+341m??21554.03137mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:43+114:45+22m??21561.08952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#20/==/GSLGodapiasal (3 PFs)  14:53+1414:54+141m??21573.07446mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#21/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  15:04+1615:05+181m??21585.05242mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  15:18+1515:23+145m??21596.09057mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  15:31+1915:32+261m??21608.02958mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/BGOBogri Road (2 PFs)  15:41-15:42-1m??21613.07241mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  15:49+2515:50+281m??21621.05377mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  16:04+2616:05+321m??21633.03274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  16:15-16:16-1m??21639.06764mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  16:24+2916:25+331m??21648.03475mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29/==/KISNKalisen  16:34-16:35-1m??21653.04277mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/BXLBheduasol (2 PFs)  16:40-16:41-1m??21656.04879mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+2616:55+285m??21663.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#32/==/ANCRAnchuri (2 PFs)  17:03-17:04-1m??21674.044122mSERDist - Bankura 722102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  17:08+3117:09+321m??21677.068140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/JPHJhantipahari  17:17+3417:18+361m??21686.069141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35/==/SRJMSirjam  17:26-17:27-1m??21696.062139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  17:34+3817:35+381m??21703.055166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??21708.015181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:339.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+1618:25+2910m??21717.049192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39/--/SNKRSanka  18:34+3218:35+331m??21724.064186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/--/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  18:42+3518:43+351m??21731.048189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#41/--/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  18:53+3618:54+381m??21739.032154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#42/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  19:07+3619:12+335m??21746.016156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#43/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  19:19+3319:20+331m??21748.028145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#44/--/BCBBhowra Junction  19:27+3319:28+331m??21751.027148mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#45/--/JBOJamadoba Halt (1 PFs)  19:36+3119:37+311m??21755.020176mSERJharia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#46/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  19:45+3019:50+325m??21757.041190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47/--/KRKNKarkend (1 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??21764.029203mSERKarkend, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#48/--/LYDLayabad (1 PFs)  20:05+3320:06+331m??21766.029191mSERLoyabad - 828101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#49/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt (1 PFs)  20:10+3520:11+341m??21768.023194mSERSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#50/--/MLQMalkera Junction (1 PFs)  20:21+3320:22+351m??21772.0-199mSERMalkera - 828304, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:016.0
#51/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  20:23+4820:42+3319m??21778.046203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#52/--/KHRIKharkhari  20:49+020:50+01m??21783.051227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53/--/KNFKhanudih  20:55+3820:56+401m??21787.069243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#54/--/KAROKhario P.H. (1 PFs)  21:00-21:01-1m??21792.06255mSERGomoh-Harina Main Road: Near Khario Railway Crossing: Mantand:Jharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:596.0
#55/--/GMO•Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)•  22:00+14-??21798.0-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.