Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ia Chennai- Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- KHARAGPUR- Adra- Bhojudih - Bhaga Jn - Mahuda Jn - Gomoh.(DHANBAD Dt.)

18110/Σ Chennai- Dhanbad (Bhojudih-Gomoh) [Catch 2nd train 58603 at Kharagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 19 2014 (7:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1797 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1547 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 58603/Kharagpur - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction/GMO


1 xfers. 38 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+1??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1612:50+192m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1515m??1431.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4717:37+455m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+402:02+72m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+115m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+155m??21253.08228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??21325.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+507:17+62m??21369.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+1808:06+175m??21431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1409:50+1410m??21547.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)/58603
0 intermediate stations-9:-500.0
#16%==%KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:15+0??21547.02042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17%==%GMDNGirimaidan (2 PFs)  14:22+014:23+01m??21549.03946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18/==/GKLGokulpur (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??21553.03137mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:43+014:45+12m??21560.08952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#20/==/GSLGodapiasal (3 PFs)  14:53+1214:54+141m??21572.07446mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#21/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  15:04+1815:05+201m??21584.05242mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  15:18+1815:23+165m??21595.09057mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  15:31+2115:32+301m??21607.02958mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/BGOBogri Road (2 PFs)  15:41-15:42-1m??21612.07241mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  15:49+2815:50+331m??21620.05377mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  16:04+3116:05+361m??21632.03275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  16:15-16:16-1m??21638.06765mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  16:24+3416:25+361m??21647.03476mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29/==/KISNKalisen  16:34-16:35-1m??21652.04476mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/BXLBheduasol (2 PFs)  16:40-16:41-1m??21655.04879mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+2916:55+305m??21662.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#32/==/ANCRAnchuri (2 PFs)  17:03-17:04-1m??21673.044123mSERNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  17:08+3317:09+341m??21676.068140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/JPHJhantipahari  17:17+3717:18+381m??21685.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35/==/SRJMSirjam  17:26-17:27-1m??21695.061138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  17:34+3917:35+401m??21702.056164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??21707.015179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:338.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+1818:25+2710m??21715.049192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/--/SNKRSanka  18:34+2918:35+291m??21723.065186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  18:42+3018:43+301m??21730.050189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  18:53+3018:54+311m??21739.030160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#42%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  19:07+2819:12+255m??21745.016157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#43/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  19:19+2819:20+281m??21747.028145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#44/--/BCBBhowra Junction  19:27+2919:28+291m??21750.027148mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#45/--/JBOJamadoba Halt (1 PFs)  19:36+2719:37+271m??21754.020176mSERJharia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#46/--/VAABhaga Junction  19:45+2819:50+345m??21756.041190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47/--/KRKNKarkend  19:59-20:00-1m??21762.029203mSERKarkend, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#48/--/LYDLayabad  20:05+3420:06+341m??21765.029191mSERLoyabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#49/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt (1 PFs)  20:10+3720:11+361m??21767.023194mSERSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#50/--/MLQMalkera Junction  20:21+3520:22+371m??21771.0-199mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#51/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  20:23+5020:42+3619m??21776.046203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#52/--/KHRIKharkhari  20:49-20:50-1m??21782.051227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53/--/KNFKhanudih  20:55+3920:56+421m??21786.069243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#54/--/KAROKhario P.H. (1 PFs)  21:00-21:01-1m??21791.06255mSERGomoh-Harina Main Road: Near Khario Railway Crossing: Mantand:Jharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:596.0
#55/--/GMO•Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)•  22:00+19-??21797.0-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site