Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:04:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:04:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Ernalukam- Coimbatore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi- CHENNAI- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- KHARAGPUR- Adra- Bhojudih.

18113/Σ Trivandrum-Chennai- Dhanbad Bhojudih (Catch 2nd train Aranyak at Kharagpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 19 2014 (8:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 37m Distance: 2465 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12885/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 209 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhojudih Junction/BJE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bhojudih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -12:40+0??10.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+1113:45+105m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1314:22+132m??1105.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+2114:42+212m??1126.06813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:50+2814:52+312m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+3815:28+443m??1160.03718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3761.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:05+2817:10+295m??1221.0469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+2917:34+292m??1237.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+4218:20+423m??1292.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2920:00+315m??1367.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3021:30+325m??1423.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3722:20+382m??1474.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  23:10+3323:15+355m??1524.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4700:10+465m??2583.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3801:55+382m??2704.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+452m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+4504:10+452m??2849.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1606:30+2025m??2917.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2110:50+241m??21210.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2213:20+2115m??21349.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4615:29+462m??21498.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2419:35+2820m??21699.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+385m??21760.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+322m??21829.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2322:47+252m??21902.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+285m??21977.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3500:47+352m??32053.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3102:10+3215m??32124.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3202:40+325m??32143.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3603:15+355m??32171.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+1:0104:05+1:002m??32243.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1305:35+152m??32286.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2406:22+242m??32349.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+308:32+1415m??32465.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Aranyak Express/12885 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+209:32+15m??32465.03542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  10:12-210:14+02m??32489.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#37/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  10:29+910:30+101m??32513.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  10:39+1010:40+111m??32524.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#39/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  10:50+1110:51+121m??32536.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#40/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  11:09+1311:10+151m??32561.07975mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1511:35+152m??32591.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#42/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+812:25+95m??32644.066192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#43/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  12:46+1212:47+131m??32667.021160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#44%==%BJE•Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)•  13:05+7-??32674.0-157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site