Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:50:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:50:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18114/Σ Manmad Igatpuri Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 19 2014 (21:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 1490 km  1 xfers
#1. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 390 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1100 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25+9??10.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#2/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1400:53+182m??124.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#3/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3101:26+372m??172.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+4601:45+461m??198.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#5/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+542m??1117.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+404:15+85m??1184.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:33+1004:35+102m??1209.088595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1205:10+132m??1257.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+122m??1263.049560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15-206:20+65m??1308.048590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4282.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+908:05+73m??1390.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+282m??1390.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+5009:48+455m??1436.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+2710:35+282m??1464.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3011:45+335m??1528.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#16/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+351m??1557.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3413:10+3810m??1603.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4415:00+472m??1711.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0216:15+1:0410m??1790.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#20!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0716:50+1:082m??1826.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:2217:15+1:252m??1854.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2017:45+1:232m??1877.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#23!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+5418:44+581m??1903.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+5619:10+562m??1930.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#25%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+4019:45+435m??1940.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m??1953.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+552m??1979.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#28/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+482m??11002.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+5721:05+1:092m??11022.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1021:35+1:112m??11048.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1922:10+1:202m??11076.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:1922:50+1:192m??11117.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2023:45+1:275m??11169.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:5000:30+1:572m??21198.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:1902:40+1:212m??21255.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3404:15+375m??21288.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+462m??21321.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4805:09+1:022m??21342.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+1:1205:45+1:122m??21379.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#40%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0206:20+1:022m??21403.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#41%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+1:0607:02+1:062m??21442.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#42%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:0907:25+1:092m??21463.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#43/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+108:00+02m??21483.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1908:15+1:165m??21485.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#45/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+49-??21490.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site