Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:12:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:12:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18114/Σ Manmad Igatpuri Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 19 2014 (21:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 1489 km  1 xfers
#1. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 389 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1100 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25+12??10.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#2/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1800:53+232m??124.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#3/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3401:26+382m??172.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+4501:45+461m??198.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#5/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+562m??1117.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+504:15+85m??1184.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:33+804:35+92m??1209.088595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1205:10+132m??1257.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+122m??1263.049560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15-106:20+55m??1308.048589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4281.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+808:05+63m??1389.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#12 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+1509:00+172m??1389.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+2609:48+215m??1436.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1410:35+152m??1463.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1511:45+195m??1527.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#16/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m??1556.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2113:10+3110m??1602.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4015:00+402m??1710.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3516:15+3610m??1789.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#20|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4016:50+422m??1825.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+5317:15+562m??1853.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+5217:45+542m??1876.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#23!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2518:44+291m??1902.066457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2719:10+272m??1929.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#25%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1019:45+135m??1939.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+232m??1953.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+2720:20+272m??1978.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#28/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+2120:50+202m??11001.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+3021:05+422m??11021.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4021:35+402m??11047.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+3722:10+382m??11076.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#32/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+3322:50+332m??11116.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3623:45+415m??11169.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:1400:30+1:232m??21197.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+5002:40+512m??21254.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+904:15+105m??21287.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+2104:45+212m??21321.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#38/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2105:09+382m??21341.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+4005:45+402m??21379.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#40%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2906:20+312m??21402.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#41%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3607:02+362m??21442.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#42%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3707:25+372m??21462.036910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#43/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+108:00+02m??21482.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+455m??21485.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#45/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+21-??21489.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.