Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:43:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:43:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

18115/Σ delhi jodhpur via rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Jan 20 2014 (01:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 621 km  1 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 311 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+1??10.040216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+920:23+92m??117.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1020:39+112m??134.0100219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
42 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2300:30+1910m??2311.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:4500:45+3:4710m??2311.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#6|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:5102:24+3:512m??2417.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+3:5102:40+3:522m??2430.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#8|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:4303:28+3:443m??2474.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#9|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:5104:35+4:0233m??2518.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#10|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+3:26-??2621.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site