Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:42:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:42:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Jodhpur to Gorakhpur with sufficient buffer. Xfer@ BBK/LKO . Daily with Marudhar express train no. 14866, 14864

18120/Σ Jodhabaai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jan 20 2014 (09:57)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1146 km  1 xfers
#1. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ BBK/Barabanki Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 53m Distance: 241 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+42??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+4809:38+492m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+1:1110:52+1:122m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+1:1311:18+1:145m??1103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+1:1512:03+1:153m??1147.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+1:1912:36+1:212m??1191.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+1:1412:58+1:152m??1205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+1:0913:21+1:092m??1220.052390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+1:0413:55+1:062m??1248.011369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+4314:37+492m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+4715:45+4815m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+5315:55+532m??1315.075424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#13%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+5016:42+512m??1372.045334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+3917:25+415m??1400.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+1:0517:49+1:052m??1432.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16|--|KL•Kherli (2 PFs)•  18:05+1:1118:07+1:122m??1452.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+1:1118:24+1:152m??1469.050203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1:1819:00+1:182m??1497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+1:2919:24+1:302m??1524.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:4619:49+1:502m??1548.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)20:05+1:4520:30+1:4625m??1550.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:4522:00+1:495m??1573.081166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:27+1:4122:29+1:442m??1610.068167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#24/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:4823:20+1:492m??1665.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+2:1801:25+2:235m??2805.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+2:4101:49+2:412m??2822.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)02:50+3:0803:45+2:4655m??2877.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+3:0204:22+3:072m??2905.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+3:0305:52+3:042m??2905.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3:4007:10+3:405m??2994.078110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#31/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  08:18+3:5208:21+3:543m??21083.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#32/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  08:42+4:0108:44+4:022m??21112.03283mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#33/==/DMGDomingarh (2 PFs)  09:40+3:5209:42+3:562m??21142.08280mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#34/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  09:45+3:32-??21146.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site