Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

18122/Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 20 2014 (11:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 3278 km  1 xfers
#1. 22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
Departs @ 03:25
Platform# ???
  T   S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22686
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -03:25+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+104:20+010m??145.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#3/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+505:47+82m??1154.044235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+308:10+620m??1244.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#5/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??1244.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2113:21+223m??1385.073 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2614:10+275m??1439.062 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2316:10+245m??1557.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2917:52+3112m??1655.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4219:55+425m??1808.079 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4521:45+465m??1946.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+285m??11038.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+5004:10+5110m??21336.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0205:13+1:022m??21412.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+472m??21531.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2507:50+3010m??21545.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5309:32+532m??21687.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5411:07+535m??21788.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2515:00+2615m??21996.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+232m??22251.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+196m??22289.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3020:40+3210m??22373.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4420:54+452m??22383.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+452m??22455.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1923:12+262m??22487.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2200:35+242m??32572.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3002:15+315m??32692.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4003:20+425m??32752.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+482m??32802.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+385m??32853.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3606:25+395m??32908.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??32940.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4607:40+463m??32984.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??33038.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#35/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3310m??33058.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#36/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+392m??33093.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5111:15+563m??33118.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0611:34+1:062m??33135.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1111:43+1:102m??33143.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1111:55+1:112m??33152.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#41/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1912:05+1:182m??33165.058 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:2012:15+1:202m??33173.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2213:00+1:225m??33213.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2713:21+1:262m??33237.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#45/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2314:10+222m??33276.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+59-??33278.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site