Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:43:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:43:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly costly

18123/Σ Chennai Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 20 2014 (11:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2426 km  1 xfers
#1. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 5h 18m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 1
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+8110.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+712:00+1010m61431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39+1314:40+191m21639.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+518:00+1910m01882.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3220:45+3410m111091.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3902:10+3910m321480.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+5705:31+595m421772.099260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:2506:32+1:252m221869.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+2:3207:57+2:342m221987.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:25+2:56-322175.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685 - Buffer: 4m
358 intermediate stations13:000.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+2:4613:02+2:472m642175.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:35+2:5113:55+2:5420m342182.048216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+2:5615:50+2:562m042272.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+2:2917:35+2:305m742381.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#15/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  18:20+2:27-242426.0-338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site