Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18128/Σ Amritsar Solapur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 20 2014 (15:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2964 km  1 xfers
#1. 22430/Pathankot - Delhi Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Pathankot Junction/PTK
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pathankot - Delhi Superfast Express/22430
#1|--|PTK»Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+33??10.052331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#2|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  07:28+4207:30+422m??124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  07:42+4107:44+412m??135.069266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#4|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  07:56+4307:58+442m??149.067262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+4808:17+482m??168.048245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:05+4409:30+4625m??1107.085230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#7/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+5910:02+592m??1149.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#8/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:43+4610:45+512m??1185.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+5911:50+5910m??1242.075249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1:0212:40+1:032m??1303.053270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+5913:45+595m??1356.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1614:20+1:162m??1398.071259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:48+1:1914:50+1:202m??1431.089252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:13+1:1415:15+1:162m??1465.094235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:44+1:2115:46+1:212m??1511.047232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  16:38+1:3916:40+1:492m??1551.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  17:00+1:19-??1554.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+6??1554.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+2723:03+272m??1695.073182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+3323:50+333m??1749.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+5101:30+513m??2867.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+1:0403:06+1:0412m??2965.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:2404:57+1:242m??21118.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+1:2707:00+1:285m??21256.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:5308:30+1:5410m??21348.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:4411:05+1:445m??21532.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+1:4711:55+1:472m??21601.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:4612:55+1:4910m??21655.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:5413:20+1:562m??21679.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+2:0815:15+2:135m??21839.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+1:5916:25+2:005m??21882.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:5817:10+1:592m??21926.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+2:1118:15+2:153m??21993.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+2:0120:20+2:1410m??22077.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:5022:10+2:532m??22185.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+2:1800:10+2:239m??32264.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#37!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+2:2302:00+2:232m??32377.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+2:0502:50+2:095m??32414.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+2:1603:20+2:162m??32453.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+2:5304:10+2:552m??32521.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#41%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:0104:50+3:012m??32550.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#42%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:0205:30+3:022m??32591.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+2:4306:50+2:5210m??32643.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+2:5907:20+3:002m??32672.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#45%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+2:5408:20+2:542m??32729.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#46%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:2809:25+2:265m??32762.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#47/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+2:3110:00+2:312m??32795.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+2:5010:55+2:512m??32853.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#49%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:0112:15+3:022m??32937.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+2:5513:10+2:552m??32959.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:37-??32964.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site