Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:33:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:33:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18128/Σ Amritsar Solapur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Jan 20 2014 (15:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2964 km  1 xfers
#1. 14038/Pathankot - Delhi Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Pathankot Junction/PTK
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pathankot - Delhi Express/14038
#1|--|PTK»Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:55+18??10.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#2|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  07:21+3007:23+302m??124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  07:35+2907:37+292m??135.069266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#4|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  07:49+3407:51+342m??149.054262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  08:12+3608:14+362m??168.045245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#6|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:05+3109:30+3225m??1107.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#7/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+4610:00+462m??1149.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#8/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3110:45+325m??1185.057239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+3611:55+3510m??1242.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3912:50+412m??1303.058269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+3513:55+3510m??1356.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+512m??1398.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:56+5414:58+542m??1431.050252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+4215:41+432m??1465.085236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  16:13+5016:15+502m??1511.055232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  16:59+1:1317:01+1:152m??1551.07219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  17:25+52-??1554.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+22??1554.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+5823:03+1:002m??1695.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:1723:50+1:193m??1749.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:3801:30+1:383m??2867.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:0703:06+2:0712m??2965.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:2004:57+2:202m??21118.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:1807:00+2:185m??21256.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2:5708:30+2:5810m??21348.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:4511:05+2:455m??21532.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+2:5411:55+2:542m??21601.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:5112:55+2:5410m??21655.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:0613:20+3:072m??21679.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:2415:15+3:355m??21839.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+3:1716:25+3:185m??21882.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:2517:10+3:272m??21926.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:4218:15+3:473m??21993.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3:3120:20+3:3810m??22077.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:5222:10+3:552m??22185.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2500:10+3:309m??32264.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#37!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:3502:00+3:362m??32377.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:2602:50+3:305m??32414.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:3503:20+3:352m??32453.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4:0404:10+4:052m??32522.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#41%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4:0104:50+4:032m??32550.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#42%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+4:0405:30+4:042m??32591.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:4706:50+3:5810m??32643.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+4:0107:20+4:032m??32672.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#45%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+4:0808:20+4:072m??32729.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#46%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:3309:25+3:325m??32762.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#47/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:3710:00+3:382m??32795.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:5710:55+3:592m??32853.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#49%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4:1412:15+4:142m??32937.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4:0413:10+4:042m??32959.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+3:44-??32964.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site