Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18128/Σ Amritsar Solapur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 20 2014 (15:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2964 km  1 xfers
#1. 14038/Pathankot - Delhi Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 2
SMTWT S
Pathankot Junction/PTK
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pathankot - Delhi Express/14038
#1|--|PTK»Pathankot Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:55+2210.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#2|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  07:21+1507:23+152m0124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  07:35+1607:37+162m1135.069266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#4|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  07:49+1807:51+182m1149.054262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  08:12+2108:14+212m1168.045245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#6|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:05+1809:30+1925m01107.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#7/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+3310:00+332m21149.054237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#8/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+2710:45+285m21185.057239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2211:55+2210m11242.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+2912:50+312m21303.058269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+2613:55+2610m11356.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+4314:30+432m21398.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:56+4414:58+442m21431.050252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+3015:41+312m21465.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  16:13+3816:15+382m01511.055232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  16:59+4917:01+512m01551.07219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  17:25+38-31554.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+4431554.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1:3823:03+1:402m01695.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:5623:50+2:013m11749.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:2601:30+2:263m12867.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:5003:06+2:5012m42965.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3:0804:57+3:092m321118.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3:1107:00+3:095m021256.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:3608:30+3:3810m221348.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:1311:05+3:135m221532.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:2511:55+3:252m121601.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:1712:55+3:2010m021655.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:3213:20+3:332m221679.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:4915:15+4:045m021839.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3:4716:25+3:502m021882.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:5817:10+4:002m221926.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4:1718:15+4:203m021993.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4:0320:20+4:0510m222077.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:2422:10+4:262m322185.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:3800:10+3:439m132264.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#37!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+3:3902:00+3:402m132377.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:3002:50+3:335m232414.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:3403:20+3:342m032453.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:4504:10+3:452m132522.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#41%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:4304:50+3:542m132550.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#42%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:5605:30+3:562m132591.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:4806:50+3:5210m632643.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+3:5707:20+3:582m232672.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#45%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:5708:20+3:582m132729.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#46%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:3909:25+3:385m232762.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#47/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:3410:00+3:252m132795.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:3610:55+3:382m132853.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#49%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:4912:15+3:492m232937.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:3113:10+3:312m132959.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+3:09-432964.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site