Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
barhni to lokmanya tilak

18136/Σ bny-ltt ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 20 2014 (4:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1799 km  1 xfers
#1. 55078/Barhni - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1686 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barhni/BNY
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Barhni and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barhni - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/55078
#1|--|BNY»Barhni (3 PFs)»  -15:15+1:23??10.05099mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg  15:22-15:23-1m??16.05599mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|PRZParsa (2 PFs)  15:30+1:3015:32+1:302m??112.03993mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??117.04794mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|SOTShohratgarh (2 PFs)  15:46+1:3115:48+1:312m??121.04794mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|CIHChilhia  15:56+1:3515:58+1:352m??128.04892mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7|--|AHUAhirauli (2 PFs)  16:06-16:07-1m??134.02091mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#8|--|NUHNaugarh (3 PFs)  16:25+1:2616:30+1:275m??140.08391mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9|--|UBUska Bazar (2 PFs)  16:37+1:4216:39+1:422m??150.06292mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|BMJBridgemanganj (2 PFs)  16:47+1:3916:49+1:462m??158.04593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11|--|LERLehra (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??162.03987mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#12|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+1:3817:15+1:435m??171.01986mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#13|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  17:25-17:26-1m??175.04185mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14|--|CM•Campierganj (1 PFs)•  17:31+1:4617:33+1:492m??178.04384mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15|--|RCRARamchaura  17:40-17:41-1m??183.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+017:46+01m??185.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  17:50-17:51-1m??188.06288mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  17:54+1:4717:56+1:522m??191.04485mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??197.05286mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  18:12+1:4818:14+1:522m??1103.01481mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#21|--|JEANakaha Jungle (1 PFs)  18:34+1:3918:36+1:522m??1107.01484mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#22|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+1:31-??1113.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+8??1113.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:50+2022:55+205m??1176.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+1900:30+205m??2265.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#26/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+1203:55+740m??2390.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+3505:35+4210m??2462.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#28%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1006:35+1:112m??2520.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#29%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:3007:15+1:352m??2568.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#30%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+1:3609:42+1:3612m??2682.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1:4113:45+1:415m??2974.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:5915:25+2:055m??21066.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+1:5618:10+1:555m??21249.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+1:5619:55+1:5910m??21373.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:08308.0
#35/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:03+1:1901:05+1:282m??31681.041590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55118.0
#36/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:00+1:06-??31799.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site