Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
barhni to lokmanya tilak

18136/Σ bny-ltt ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 20 2014 (16:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1797 km  1 xfers
#1. 55078/Barhni - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1684 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Barhni/BNY
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barhni and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barhni - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/55078
#1|--|BNY»Barhni (3 PFs)»  -15:15-010.05099mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg (2 PFs)  15:22-15:23-1m016.05599mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|PRZParsa (2 PFs)  15:30-15:32-2m0112.03993mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m0117.04794mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|SOTShohratgarh (2 PFs)  15:46-15:48-2m0121.04794mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|CIHChilhia (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m0128.04892mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7|--|AHUAhirauli (2 PFs)  16:06-16:07-1m0134.02091mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#8|--|NUHNaugarh (3 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m0140.08391mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9|--|UBUska Bazar (2 PFs)  16:37-16:39-2m0150.06292mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|BMJBridgemanganj (2 PFs)  16:47-16:49-2m0158.04593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11|--|LERLehra (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m1162.03987mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#12|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m0171.01986mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#13|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  17:25-17:26-1m0175.04185mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  17:31-17:33-2m0178.04384mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15|--|RCRARamchaura  17:40-17:41-1m0183.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16|--|MVKR•Mahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)•  17:45-17:46-1m0185.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  17:50-17:51-1m0188.06288mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  17:54-17:56-2m0191.04485mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m0197.04986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m01102.01484mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#21|--|JEANakaha Jungle (1 PFs)  18:34-18:36-2m01107.01484mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#22!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:00--01113.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50-91113.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#24/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:52-22:55-3m11176.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m12265.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#26/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶03:15-03:55-40m42390.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25-05:35-10m52462.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#28%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m12520.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#29%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m12568.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#30%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30-09:42-12m12682.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m22974.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m321066.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m321249.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45-19:55-10m221373.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:08308.0
#35/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m431681.039590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55116.0
#36/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:00--131797.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site