Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:04:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:04:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bny-ltt combo

18138/Σ bny-ltt ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 20 2014 (6:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  44 halts  Distance: 1792 km  1 xfers
#1. 75004/Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1679 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Barhni/BNY
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Barhni and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU/75004
#1|--|BNY»Barhni (3 PFs)»  -13:40+1:05??10.05099mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg  13:47-13:48-1m??16.05599mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|PRZParsa (2 PFs)  13:55+1:1213:56+1:141m??112.04593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar (2 PFs)  14:02-14:03-1m??117.02094mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#5|--|SOTShohratgarh (2 PFs)  14:17+1:1014:18+1:121m??121.04794mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|CIHChilhia  14:26+1:1414:27+1:151m??128.05592mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|AHUAhirauli (2 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??134.01891mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#8|--|NUHNaugarh (3 PFs)  14:55+1:0614:57+1:072m??140.04191mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#9|--|UBUska Bazar (2 PFs)  15:11+1:1115:12+1:121m??150.03392mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#10|--|BMJBridgemanganj (2 PFs)  15:27+1:0515:28+1:091m??158.04593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11|--|LERLehra (1 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??162.02387mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#12|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0116:00+1:082m??171.03286mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  16:06-16:07-1m??175.02385mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  16:16+1:0516:17+1:101m??178.06084mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15|--|RCRARamchaura  16:22-16:23-1m??183.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  16:27+016:28+01m??185.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  16:32-16:33-1m??188.03188mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#18|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  16:39+1:0916:41+1:102m??191.02785mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??197.06086mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  17:01+1:0317:02+1:061m??1103.03481mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21|--|JEANakaha Jungle (1 PFs)  17:10+1:0217:11+1:111m??1107.01884mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#22|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+1:04-??1113.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00+34??1113.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+162m??1147.05984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  20:10+1820:15+205m??1176.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:38+2620:40+282m??1207.07199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+3021:07+312m??1237.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2621:45+265m??1265.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+312m??1354.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:30+4700:40+5010m??2383.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4801:35+492m??2437.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:15+1:2202:25+1:2410m??2455.032129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#33/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  02:51+1:4402:53+1:462m??2469.070133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#34%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:31+1:4303:33+1:462m??2513.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  03:48+1:5403:50+1:592m??2528.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#36%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:20+2:0104:22+2:052m??2561.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#37%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  04:42+2:1104:44+2:132m??2586.064154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#38%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  05:38+2:2305:40+2:272m??2643.022192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#39%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:4407:15+1:5910m??2675.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  07:38+2:2307:40+2:242m??2700.085284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+2:1808:28+2:242m??2765.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2:2509:50+2:295m??2828.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:22+2:3710:24+2:422m??2874.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#44/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:52+2:5010:54+2:512m??2913.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2:4812:00+2:505m??2967.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10+2:5212:12+2:522m??2973.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+3:0212:29+3:022m??2989.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#48/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17+3:1213:19+3:122m??21041.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+3:1013:55+3:045m??21059.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#50/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53+3:1514:55+3:152m??21120.065308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#51/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08+3:1515:10+3:152m??21134.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#52/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:32+3:0215:34+3:032m??21166.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#53/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:4217:20+2:425m??21242.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#54/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+2:4117:55+2:412m??21285.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#55/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:3818:20+2:382m??21311.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#56/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+2:3618:38+2:372m??21331.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#57/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2:4119:20+2:4410m??21365.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#58/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:5119:45+2:532m??21390.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#59/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+2:5620:18+2:572m??21437.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#60/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+2:4721:10+2:482m??21482.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#61/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+2:3621:55+2:372m??21524.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#62/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:4022:20+2:415m??21550.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#63/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2:4823:20+2:512m??21623.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#64/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:28+2:5223:30+2:532m??21628.025560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#65/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:18+2:0801:20+2:082m??31673.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#66/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:12+1:4703:15+1:593m??31755.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:0303:35+1:032m??31775.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#68/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:20+2:18-??31792.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site