Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bny-ltt combo

18138/Σ bny-ltt ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 20 2014 (18:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 1798 km  1 xfers
#1. 75004/Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1685 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Barhni/BNY
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 45 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Barhni and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU/75004
#1|--|BNY»Barhni (3 PFs)»  -13:40+1:58??10.05099mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg (2 PFs)  13:47-13:48-1m??16.05599mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|PRZParsa (2 PFs)  13:55+2:0113:56+2:031m??112.04593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar (2 PFs)  14:02-14:03-1m??117.02094mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#5|--|SOTShohratgarh (2 PFs)  14:17+1:5014:18+1:521m??121.04794mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|CIHChilhia (2 PFs)  14:26+1:5714:27+2:021m??128.05592mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|AHUAhirauli (2 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??134.01891mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#8|--|NUHNaugarh (3 PFs)  14:55+1:4214:57+1:432m??140.04191mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#9|--|UBUska Bazar (2 PFs)  15:11+1:5015:12+1:521m??150.03392mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#10|--|BMJBridgemanganj (2 PFs)  15:27+1:4715:28+1:491m??158.04593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11|--|LERLehra (1 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??162.02387mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#12|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:3716:00+1:462m??171.03286mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  16:06-16:07-1m??175.02385mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  16:16+1:4616:17+1:551m??178.06084mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15|--|RCRARamchaura  16:22-16:23-1m??183.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  16:27-16:28-1m??185.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  16:32-16:33-1m??188.03188mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#18|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  16:39+1:5116:41+1:572m??191.02785mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??197.05886mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  17:01+1:4617:02+1:511m??1102.03684mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21|--|JEANakaha Jungle (2 PFs)  17:10+1:5417:11+2:211m??1107.01884mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#22!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+1:58-??1113.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00+3??1113.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+142m??1147.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:10+1220:15+145m??1176.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:38+1920:40+192m??1207.07199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2321:07+242m??1237.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2021:45+215m??1265.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+222m??1354.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:30+3100:40+3310m??2383.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3601:35+362m??2437.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:15+5502:25+1:0110m??2455.033 NCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#33/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  02:51+1:1102:53+1:122m??2469.070133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#34/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:31+1:2003:33+1:202m??2513.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  03:48+1:2403:50+1:282m??2528.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#36/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:20+1:3104:22+1:372m??2561.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#37/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  04:42+1:4204:44+1:452m??2586.064156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#38%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  05:38+1:5305:40+2:002m??2643.022193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#39%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:2307:15+1:2610m??2675.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  07:38+1:3707:40+1:372m??2700.085284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+1:4508:28+1:452m??2765.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:4109:50+1:425m??2828.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:22+1:5710:24+1:572m??2874.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#44/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:52+2:0710:54+2:072m??2914.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2:0412:00+2:065m??2967.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10+2:1112:12+2:112m??2973.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+2:1312:29+2:132m??2989.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#48/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17+2:2213:19+2:222m??21041.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2:1713:55+2:245m??21059.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#50/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53+2:2114:55+2:212m??21120.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#51/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08+2:2415:10+2:242m??21134.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#52/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:32+2:2815:34+2:292m??21166.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#53/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1:5417:20+1:545m??21242.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#54/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+1:5717:55+1:572m??21285.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#55/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:5518:20+1:552m??21311.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#56/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+1:5718:38+1:592m??21331.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#57/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2:0919:20+2:1010m??21366.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#58/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:1719:45+2:192m??21390.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#59/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+2:2620:18+2:262m??21438.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#60/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+2:1321:10+2:162m??21482.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#61/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+2:0421:55+2:052m??21524.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#62/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:1722:20+2:195m??21550.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#63/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2:1923:20+2:222m??21623.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#64/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:28+2:2223:30+2:222m??21628.025560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#65/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:18+1:1801:20+1:262m??31673.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#66/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:12+1:2603:15+1:253m??31755.08610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#67 TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+332m??31781.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#68/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:20+1:14-??31798.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.