Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:17:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:17:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no daily train to pune from parbhani, so it may be OK altenative

1814/Σ pbn puneweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 16 2012 (19:25)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 985 km  1 xfers
#1. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ LUR/Latur  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 6h 43m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2316:09+233m??179.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+2416:36+242m??1108.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+2316:54+222m??1128.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+318:10+65m??1174.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+918:40+102m??1216.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-1320:00+610m??1253.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#8|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+161m??1332.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+1622:00+171m??1380.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#10|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-723:45+95m??1461.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2200:15+312m??2489.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4400:50+451m??2523.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#13|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+1702:30+3120m??2553.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#14|--|LTRR•Latur Road Junction (3 PFs)•04:30-104:52+722m??2616.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+2005:30+225m??2649.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#16|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22+306:32+1510m??2649.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#17|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1007:55+95m??2728.065676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#18|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1008:30+112m??2764.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#19|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-509:40+135m??2801.054515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-211:50+210m??2909.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#21/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15+0-??2985.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site