Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
barhni mfp link

18142/Σ bny-mfp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 20 2014 (18:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 423 km  1 xfers
#1. 75002/Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 0
    TF 
Barhni/BNY
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S     S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barhni and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU/75002 - Buffer: 28m
#1|--|BNY»Barhni (3 PFs)»  05:45-05:50-5m010.05999mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg (2 PFs)  05:56-05:57-1m016.05599mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|PRZParsa (2 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m0112.04593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar (2 PFs)  06:12-06:13-1m0117.04794mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|SOTShohratgarh (2 PFs)  06:19-06:21-2m0121.05494mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|CIHChilhia (2 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m0128.05592mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|AHUAhirauli (2 PFs)  06:37-06:38-1m0134.03991mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8|--|NUHNaugarh (3 PFs)  06:47-06:49-2m0140.02891mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#9|--|UBUska Bazar (2 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m0150.03192mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#10|--|BMJBridgemanganj (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m0158.04593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11|--|LERLehra (1 PFs)  07:36-07:37-1m1162.01987mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#12|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m0171.03286mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m0175.01785mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#14|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m0178.06084mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15|--|RCRARamchaura  08:33-08:34-1m0183.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  08:38-08:39-1m0185.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  08:43-08:44-1m0188.01688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#18|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m0191.03285mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#19|--|JKI•Kauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)•  09:09-09:10-1m0197.05886mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m01102.03684mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21|--|JEANakaha Jungle (1 PFs)  09:26-09:28-2m01107.02084mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#22!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:45--01113.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269 - Buffer: 24m
349 intermediate stations10:500.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:50-11:10-20m03113.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:58108.0
#24|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m03221.05794mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#25|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:53-14:58-5m03263.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#26|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m13299.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#27|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m13322.07375mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#28|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:12-16:17-5m03343.04572mECRMotihari, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:4880.0
#29|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:05--53423.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site