Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bny bandra link

18146/Σ bny-bdts ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 20 2014 (18:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  51 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
#1. 75002/Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 0
 M W FS
Barhni/BNY
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SM W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 51 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barhni and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU/75002 - Buffer: 28m
#1|--|BNY»Barhni (3 PFs)»  05:45+2:1505:50+2:215m010.05999mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg (2 PFs)  05:56-05:57-1m016.05599mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|PRZParsa (2 PFs)  06:04+2:0906:06+2:102m0112.04593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar (2 PFs)  06:12-06:13-1m0117.04794mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|SOTShohratgarh (2 PFs)  06:19+2:1406:21+2:152m0121.05494mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|CIHChilhia (2 PFs)  06:28+2:2006:30+2:212m0128.05592mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|AHUAhirauli (2 PFs)  06:37-06:38-1m0134.03991mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8|--|NUHNaugarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2:2606:49+2:272m0140.02891mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#9|--|UBUska Bazar (2 PFs)  07:10+2:1207:12+2:122m0150.03192mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#10|--|BMJBridgemanganj (2 PFs)  07:28+2:1307:30+2:172m0158.04593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11|--|LERLehra (1 PFs)  07:36-07:37-1m1162.01987mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#12|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+2:0308:07+2:062m0171.03287mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m0175.01785mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#14|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  08:26+2:0208:28+2:042m0178.06084mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15|--|RCRARamchaura  08:33-08:34-1m0183.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  08:38-08:39-1m0185.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  08:43-08:44-1m0188.01688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#18|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  08:56+2:0108:58+2:022m0191.03285mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#19|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m0197.06086mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  09:16+2:0009:18+2:092m01103.03481mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21!%%!%JEANakaha Jungle (1 PFs)  09:26+2:0509:28+2:292m01107.02084mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#22!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:45+2:16-01113.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Express (PT)/19038
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  -13:20+1191113.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#24/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+2313:50+252m01130.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+2614:02+272m01138.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+2914:14+302m01147.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#27/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  14:40+3114:45+315m11176.06291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:15+4315:17+452m11207.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+5015:30+522m01219.0-100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.0
#30/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:31+5615:33+572m11223.056103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+5715:50+582m21237.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5916:35+5915m11265.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#33/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+1:1517:00+1:172m01294.058109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#34/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:18+1:2117:20+1:232m01311.048112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#35/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:3017:42+1:312m01327.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+1:3518:23+1:335m21354.033123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#37/--/GTNR»Gomti Nagar (3 PFs)»  19:00+1:3319:02+1:342m11374.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#38/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:13+1:3419:15+1:352m11379.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:266.0
#39/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+1:1719:43+1:202m11385.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#40/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:15+1:0420:55+5240m41390.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#41/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+1:1421:50+1:152m01444.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+1:3422:37+1:467m91462.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#43/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+3:0623:42+3:102m01545.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#44/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+3:1000:24+3:122m02581.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+3:2900:48+3:332m22601.085154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#46/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+4:1101:29+4:122m32657.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#47/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+4:0202:02+4:052m32676.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#48/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3:4003:05+3:485m22693.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#49/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+3:5004:10+3:5810m12716.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#50/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3:5904:22+4:042m02718.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#51/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:58+3:5805:00+3:592m12740.034171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#52/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:22+3:5105:24+4:012m02752.057179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#53/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:39+3:5405:41+4:032m02766.025180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2235.0
#54/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+3:1307:05+3:142m02801.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#55/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+3:2907:27+3:292m02833.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#56/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+3:3107:38+3:312m02844.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#57/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+3:2808:10+3:285m02878.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#58/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+3:3309:05+3:325m02941.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#59/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+3:4709:31+3:482m02978.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#60/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+3:5109:45+3:522m02989.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#61/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3:3110:55+3:3310m421049.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#62/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+3:4611:10+3:472m221059.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#63/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4811:55+3:492m021111.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#64/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+3:4312:08+3:442m121122.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#65/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+3:5312:22+3:532m021133.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#66/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+3:5612:38+3:572m021150.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#67/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+3:5612:58+3:592m121172.064442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#68/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:08+3:4613:10+3:492m021183.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#69/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+3:5013:30+3:502m021197.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#70/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+3:4713:50+3:482m121212.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#71/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+3:2614:35+3:262m121235.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#72/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+3:1015:00+3:092m021258.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#73/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+3:0815:47+3:142m021275.063469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#74/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  16:00+3:2116:02+3:212m021288.059498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#75/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+3:2616:50+3:2620m421316.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#76/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:28+3:2617:30+3:262m021361.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#77/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  18:00+3:2618:02+3:272m021397.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#78/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:26+3:2118:28+3:292m121430.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#79/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+3:0719:57+3:222m021503.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#80/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  20:16+3:1020:18+3:262m021526.08287mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#81/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+3:2521:10+3:3415m121577.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#82/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+3:1722:05+3:172m221656.03719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#83/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+3:0323:30+3:045m221706.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#84/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:37+2:5500:39+2:562m331775.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#85/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:59+3:0201:01+3:032m231801.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#86/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:10+2:5402:12+2:542m331871.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#87/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:43+2:2203:45+2:452m631940.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#88/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:04+2:3704:06+2:372m031952.01314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#89/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+2:33-231958.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site