Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bny bandra link

18147/Σ bny-bdts ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 20 2014 (18:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  66 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
#1. 75002/Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 0
 M W  S
Barhni/BNY
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 66 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barhni and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU/75002 - Buffer: 28m
#1|--|BNY»Barhni (3 PFs)»  05:45+2:0805:50+2:145m010.05999mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg (2 PFs)  05:56-05:57-1m016.05599mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|PRZParsa (2 PFs)  06:04+2:0806:06+2:112m0112.04593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar (2 PFs)  06:12-06:13-1m0117.04794mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|SOTShohratgarh (2 PFs)  06:19+2:0706:21+2:082m0121.05494mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|CIHChilhia (2 PFs)  06:28+2:2406:30+2:262m0128.05592mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|AHUAhirauli (2 PFs)  06:37-06:38-1m0134.03991mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8|--|NUHNaugarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2:3806:49+2:392m0140.02891mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#9|--|UBUska Bazar (2 PFs)  07:10+2:1307:12+2:142m0150.03192mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#10|--|BMJBridgemanganj (2 PFs)  07:28+2:1507:30+2:192m0158.04593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11|--|LERLehra (1 PFs)  07:36-07:37-1m1162.01987mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#12|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+2:1108:07+2:152m0171.03286mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m0175.01785mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#14|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  08:26+2:1008:28+2:122m0178.06084mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15|--|RCRARamchaura  08:33-08:34-1m0183.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  08:38-08:39-1m0185.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  08:43-08:44-1m0188.01688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#18|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  08:56+2:0908:58+2:122m0191.03285mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#19|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m0197.05886mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  09:16+2:1009:18+2:172m01102.03684mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21|--|JEANakaha Jungle (1 PFs)  09:26+2:1309:28+2:532m01107.02084mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#22!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:45+1:59-01113.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Express (PT)/19040 - Buffer: 23m
50 intermediate stations13:050.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4:5513:20+5:1715m92113.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#24/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+5:0613:50+5:302m02130.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+5:0714:02+5:172m02138.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+5:0014:14+5:182m02147.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#27/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+5:0114:45+5:205m12176.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#28/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17+4:5815:19+5:192m12207.07699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+5:0515:30+5:242m02219.087100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#30/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33+5:0915:35+5:322m12223.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+5:1715:50+5:402m22237.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5:2816:35+5:4315m12265.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#33/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+5:3817:00+5:422m02294.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#34/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20+5:4417:22+5:462m02311.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+5:5417:42+5:582m02327.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+6:0118:23+5:585m02354.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#37/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02+5:5519:04+6:172m12374.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#38/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15+5:5419:20+6:135m12379.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#39/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+5:3219:43+5:552m02385.018126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:175.0
#40/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:00+5:2720:55+5:2555m42390.069126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#41/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49+5:5421:50+5:551m02444.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+5:3022:37+5:407m92462.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#43/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+6:3723:42+6:442m02545.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#44/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+6:2900:24+6:292m03581.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+6:2300:48+6:372m23601.085154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#46/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+7:3101:29+7:332m33657.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#47/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+7:3002:02+7:342m33676.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#48/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+6:4703:05+7:015m13693.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#49/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+6:5604:10+7:0510m13716.010169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#50/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+7:0504:24+6:542m03718.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#51/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+6:5504:55+7:112m13740.032171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#52/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+7:0105:20+7:042m03752.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#53/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+7:0605:36+7:082m03766.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2435.0
#54/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+6:3907:05+7:115m03801.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#55/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+6:4407:27+7:222m03833.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#56/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+6:4207:38+7:202m03844.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#57/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+6:2908:10+7:035m23878.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#58/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+6:5809:05+7:215m03941.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#59/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+6:4909:31+6:502m13978.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#60/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+6:4409:45+6:442m03989.056225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#61/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+6:3810:55+6:445m431049.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#62/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+6:4011:10+6:402m231059.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#63/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+6:4011:55+6:412m031111.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#64/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+6:4112:08+6:442m131122.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#65/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+6:4612:22+6:482m031133.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#66/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+6:3812:38+6:402m031150.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#67/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+6:3612:58+6:142m131172.053442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#68/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:10+6:1413:15+6:125m131183.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#69/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+6:2413:30+6:252m031197.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#70/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+6:4513:50+6:472m131212.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#71/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+6:5814:35+6:592m131235.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#72/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+6:4615:00+7:322m031258.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#73/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+6:2715:47+7:052m031275.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#74/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+6:3416:00+7:112m031288.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#75/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+6:4116:50+7:1520m431316.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#76/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:26+6:4417:28+7:182m031361.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#77/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+6:4318:00+7:192m031397.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#78/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+6:5918:26+7:332m131430.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#79/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+6:3719:42+7:142m131503.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#80/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  20:00+6:4320:01+7:191m031526.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#81/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+6:5520:55+7:3110m131577.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#82/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:02+6:2422:03+6:571m231656.03919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1750.0
#83/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:20+6:2323:25+6:585m231706.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#84/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:35+7:0100:37+7:012m341775.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#85/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:57+6:3300:59+7:052m241801.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#86/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:08+6:1802:10+6:492m341871.04816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#87/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:35+5:2703:40+5:245m641940.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#88/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:02+5:5504:04+5:542m041952.01214mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#89/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+5:58-241958.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site