Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:03:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:03:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bny bandra link

18147/Σ bny-bdts ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 20 2014 (18:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  67 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
#1. 75002/Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 0
 M W  S
Barhni/BNY
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 67 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barhni and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU/75002 - Buffer: 28m
#1|--|BNY»Barhni (3 PFs)»  05:45-05:50-5m010.05999mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg (2 PFs)  05:56-05:57-1m016.05599mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|PRZParsa (2 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m0112.04593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar (2 PFs)  06:12-06:13-1m0117.04794mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|SOTShohratgarh (2 PFs)  06:19-06:21-2m0121.05494mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|CIHChilhia (2 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m0128.05592mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|AHUAhirauli (2 PFs)  06:37-06:38-1m0134.03991mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8|--|NUHNaugarh (3 PFs)  06:47-06:49-2m0140.02891mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#9|--|UBUska Bazar (2 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m0150.03192mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#10|--|BMJBridgemanganj (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m0158.04593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11|--|LERLehra (1 PFs)  07:36-07:37-1m1162.01987mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#12|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m0171.03287mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m0175.01785mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#14|--|CMCampierganj (1 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m0178.06084mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15|--|RCRARamchaura  08:33-08:34-1m0183.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt (2 PFs)  08:38-08:39-1m0185.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  08:43-08:44-1m0188.01688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#18|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m0191.03285mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#19|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m0197.06086mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m01103.03481mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21!%%!%JEANakaha Jungle (1 PFs)  09:26-09:28-2m01107.02084mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#22!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:45--01113.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Express (PT)/19040 - Buffer: 23m
51 intermediate stations13:050.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05-13:20-15m92113.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#24/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m02130.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m02138.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12-14:14-2m02147.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#27/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  14:40-14:45-5m12176.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#28/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m12207.07699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m02219.087100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#30/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m12223.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m22237.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20-16:35-15m12265.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#33/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m02294.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#34/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m02311.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m02327.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18-18:23-5m02354.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#37/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02-19:04-2m12374.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#38/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15-19:20-5m12379.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#39/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41-19:43-2m02385.018126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:175.0
#40/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:00-20:55-55m42390.069126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#41/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m02444.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30-22:37-7m92462.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#43/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40-23:42-2m02545.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#44/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m03581.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46-00:48-2m23601.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#46/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27-01:29-2m33657.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#47/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m33676.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#48/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m13693.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#49/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m13716.010169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#50/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22-04:24-2m03718.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#51/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m13740.032171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#52/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m03752.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#53/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34-05:36-2m03766.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2435.0
#54/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00-07:05-5m03801.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#55/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25-07:27-2m03833.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#56/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m03844.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#57/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m23878.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#58/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m03941.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#59/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29-09:31-2m13978.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#60/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m03989.056225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#61/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m431049.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#62/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m231059.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#63/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m031111.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#64/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m131122.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#65/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m031133.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#66/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36-12:38-2m031150.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#67/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56-12:58-2m131172.053442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#68/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m131183.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#69/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m031197.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#70/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m131212.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#71/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m131235.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#72/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m031258.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#73/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m031275.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#74/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m031288.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#75/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30-16:50-20m431316.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#76/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m031361.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#77/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m031397.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#78/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m131430.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#79/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m131503.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#80/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  20:00-20:01-1m031526.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#81/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45-20:55-10m131577.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#82/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:02-22:03-1m231656.03919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1750.0
#83/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m231706.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#84/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m341775.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#85/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:57-00:59-2m241801.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#86/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m341871.04816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#87/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m641940.03418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#88/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:02-04:04-2m041952.01214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#89/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35--241958.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site