Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
book from Kengeri to get GNWL quota

18148/Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jan 20 2014 (8:34PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 951 km  1 xfers
#1. 22681/Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 496 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 8 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF Express/22681
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+122m??145.062674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:08+1122:10+202m??1126.021802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)22:45+2823:00+3415m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+372m??1142.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+4023:23+392m??1152.068907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3200:15+322m??2208.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2301:32+252m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+3102:45+312m??2367.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJ•Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)•  03:38+3203:40+312m??2428.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:33+1604:35+162m??2491.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:15+8-??2496.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+4??2496.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1808:45+182m??2579.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+72m??2634.010518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+191m??2672.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#17/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+3010:40+301m??2723.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+151m??2789.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2212:20+221m??2838.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1113:20+181m??2896.06016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#21/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45+013:46+01m??2921.03130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#22/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  14:45+6-??2951.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site