Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly , seamless

18155/Σ bikaner indore via kota ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nokia is Back^~  Jan 21 2014 (3:56AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 978 km  1 xfers
#1. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12416/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Intercity Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 360 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:05+23??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  17:56+4017:58+412m??164.069322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  18:43+5018:48+505m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+4920:23+493m??1215.069340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  21:01+4021:03+402m??1259.053426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3022:19+352m??1324.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3223:30+3610m??1378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  23:37+4723:39+482m??1386.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#9|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  00:18+4300:20+432m??2444.042314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)01:55+1002:05+2310m??2510.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)03:25+3103:40+4615m??2618.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Intercity Express (PT)/12416 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2104:50+2310m??2618.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#13/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2805:45+282m??2690.073359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+282m??2718.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#15/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  06:27+2906:29+292m??2741.037442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#16/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:46+2006:48+202m??2752.069465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  07:00+2107:02+212m??2765.071455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  07:15+2307:17+232m??2781.080425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  07:34+2207:36+212m??2803.073446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#20/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  07:55+2007:57+212m??2826.021492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)08:45-109:10+1425m??2843.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+110:20+610m??2899.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#23/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:08+711:10+92m??2939.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#24/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:00+5-??2978.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site