Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:23:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...

18159/Σ Kolhapur PUNE Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 21 2014 (21:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2169 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1843 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
   W  S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 17 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -22:50+1??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58+123:00+02m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+423:10+32m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+623:20+52m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+923:35+82m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-200:05+64m??247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+800:20+83m??254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+900:40+82m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+800:55+82m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1101:25+122m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+1502:08+241m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+1902:30+233m??2181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+4203:00+512m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5003:40+512m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4304:00+442m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3604:45+382m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1606:15+162m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-707:00+810m??2326.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+3009:00+3915m??2326.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+5610:50+1:1435m??2401.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+3315:25+415m??2639.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3718:00+4210m??2824.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4000:45+4110m??31222.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+2006:10+2710m??31514.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50403.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+2113:02+222m??31917.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:35+1913:55+2320m??31925.048216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:5389.0
#27/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+2215:50+242m??32014.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+205m??32124.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#29/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  18:20+19-??32169.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site