Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...

18159/Σ Kolhapur PUNE Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 21 2014 (9:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2361 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1843 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 18:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M   F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -22:50+0210.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m117.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+323:10+22m1114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+523:20+42m1121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+723:35+62m1135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-300:05+54m3247.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+700:20+83m1254.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+900:40+92m1274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+900:55+92m1287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1401:25+152m12122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+1802:08+241m12170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2002:30+223m12181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+3803:00+522m12207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5103:40+512m12234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4304:00+442m12242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3504:45+352m12269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1506:15+152m22324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-707:00+910m52327.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685 - Buffer: 18m
200 intermediate stations01:45191.0
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+009:00+1315m03518.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+2110:50+1235m03593.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+215:25+155m03831.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+2010m031016.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4000:45+4110m241414.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+4206:05+495m241706.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:55404.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+1:1013:02+1:102m642110.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:35+1:0513:55+1:0920m342117.048216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#27/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1:0615:50+1:082m042207.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+5717:35+1:015m742316.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#29/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  18:20+59-242361.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site