Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:40:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:40:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...

18159/Σ Kolhapur PUNE Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 21 2014 (21:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2361 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1843 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 18:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M   F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -22:50+1210.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m117.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+223:10+22m1114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+523:20+42m1121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+723:35+62m1135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-300:05+54m3247.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+700:20+73m1254.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+900:40+92m1274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+900:55+102m1287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1601:25+172m12122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+2002:08+271m12170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2202:30+253m12181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+4003:00+502m12207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5203:40+522m12234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4404:00+442m12242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3504:45+362m12269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1306:15+132m22324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-807:00+710m52327.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685 - Buffer: 18m
200 intermediate stations01:45191.0
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+3209:00+4215m03518.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)09:24+1:0309:25+1:031m03547.056552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+5510:50+1:2735m03593.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+4115:25+505m03831.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5318:00+5810m031016.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+5000:45+5010m241414.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+1:1106:05+1:215m241706.058260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:55404.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+2:5613:02+2:572m642110.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:35+2:5913:55+3:0420m342117.048216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+3:0315:50+3:032m042207.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+2:3817:35+2:395m742316.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#30/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  18:20+2:36-242361.0-338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site