Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:02:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:02:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
gandhidham-ajmer-kanpur

18162/Σ gandhidham-kanpur via ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  Jan 22 2014 (15:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 2365 km  1 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 718 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1647 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
S  W FS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMT  F 
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+4??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+1017:40+122m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+1217:51+122m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+918:30+1020m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+1819:00+182m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+1119:27+112m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+2520:36+262m??1203.08216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:07+2921:09+292m??1246.08230mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+3421:42+342m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+3422:07+342m??1314.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+3722:24+372m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-323:42+82m??1360.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1800:45+2110m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2502:26+272m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2603:27+262m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3604:45+372m??2665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1106:10+910m??2718.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#18%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+3??2718.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1313:18+132m??2747.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1514:55+1710m??2853.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#21|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+4417:21+442m??21040.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#22|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0217:45+1:062m??21067.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+4319:15+3925m??21093.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+5020:30+565m??21116.084167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+2:0023:25+2:0210m??21347.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+2:5001:58+2:548m??31542.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57153.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3:2205:05+3:2310m??31695.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+3:3605:45+3:362m??31750.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:4206:20+3:432m??31797.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)06:36+3:3706:38+3:372m??31815.079113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+3:4307:48+3:465m??31900.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+3:5409:00+3:572m??31976.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+3:5610:05+3:582m??32052.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+3:3511:20+3:3910m??32099.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+3:5712:14+3:573m??32158.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+4:0412:31+4:042m??32176.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#37/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+3:5112:53+3:512m??32200.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+4:1413:52+4:143m??32264.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08101.0
#39/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  16:00+3:29-??32365.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.