Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
gandhidham-ajmer-kanpur

18162/Σ gandhidham-kanpur via ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  Jan 22 2014 (15:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2365 km  1 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 718 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1647 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
S  W FS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMT  F 
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+15??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+2217:51+222m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+1918:30+2020m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+3119:00+312m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2219:27+232m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+3320:36+332m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:05+3721:07+372m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+4021:42+402m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+4022:07+402m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+4222:24+422m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+323:42+122m??1360.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+2100:45+2410m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2102:26+262m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2503:27+272m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+4104:45+412m??2665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1906:10+1710m??2718.062 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#18%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+1:35??2718.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1:4813:18+1:482m??2747.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1:4914:55+1:4810m??2853.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#21%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+2:0517:21+2:062m??21040.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#22%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+2:1217:45+2:152m??21067.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+2:2319:15+2:2925m??21093.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+2:1320:30+2:205m??21116.084166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+3:2523:25+3:2710m??21347.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+4:3101:58+4:448m??31542.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4:5605:05+4:5810m??31694.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+5:1905:45+5:192m??31749.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+5:2806:20+5:282m??31796.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+5:1907:48+5:185m??31899.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+5:1909:00+5:202m??31976.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+5:1710:05+5:182m??32051.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+5:0611:20+5:0610m??32099.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+5:0612:14+5:123m??32157.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+5:0512:31+5:052m??32175.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+4:5712:53+5:042m??32199.06877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+5:1613:52+5:153m??32263.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08102.0
#38/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  16:00+5:10-??32365.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site