Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:17:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:17:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest link Time saving

18164/Σ Bhopal-Balaghat Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Immortal Satpura Express 10001*^~  Jan 22 2014 (23:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 1302 km  1 xfers
#1. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 16m Distance: 1215 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 39m
#2. 78801/Gondia - Katangi DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Katangi/KGE


1 xfers. 14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Katangi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express/12808
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+2210:20+232m??1134.088182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+3010:56+302m??1184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+2511:15+265m??1188.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4113:05+415m??1306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:0714:40+1:0910m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:3315:44+1:332m??1494.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:2717:05+1:275m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:3819:05+1:395m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:2521:00+1:295m??1787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:3122:15+1:301m??1873.071479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:4222:27+1:411m??1886.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:4222:35+1:432m??1894.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:4223:13+1:432m??1940.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+1:3002:05+1:3225m??21085.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#16/==/BRD•Bhandara Road (3 PFs)•  02:49+1:4502:51+1:452m??21147.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:4503:07+1:462m??21166.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1:4103:53+1:412m??21215.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Gondia - Katangi DEMU/78801
0 intermediate stations-3:-530.0
#19|--|Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -04:30+0??21215.040319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20|--|NGDMNagradham P.H. (1 PFs)  04:38-04:39-1m??21220.058317mSECRVillage Nagra District Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21|--|PRBGPratap Bagh (1 PFs)  04:42-04:43-1m??21223.079304mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#22|--|GRJGatra Halt (1 PFs)  04:46-04:47-1m??21227.046298mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23|--|BRABirsola (2 PFs)  04:53+1104:55+112m??21232.068295mSECRDistrict Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24|--|KRXAKhara (1 PFs)  05:02-05:03-1m??21240.051293mSECRBalaghat District, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25|--|HTTHatta Road (2 PFs)  05:08+1405:10+142m??21244.080298mSECRMP SH 11 Saleteka Road District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#26|--|KNDGKanhad Gaon (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??21248.030299mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#27|--|BTCBalaghat Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+805:35+85m??21256.038309mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#28|--|GRHXGarra (1 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m??21263.061307mSECRTeh. Waraseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29|--|KAYIKaydi Halt (1 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m??21267.053315mSECRKaydi Halt Waraseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30|--|WRIWaraseoni (2 PFs)  06:00+1006:02+142m??21274.058307mSECRStation Road Waraseoni Distt Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31|--|SGCSaongi (1 PFs)  06:10-06:11-1m??21281.071320mSECRSaongi Tehsil waraseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#32|--|KFXKochewahi (1 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??21288.052333mSECRKochewahi Tehsil Wataseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33|--|LNWLakhanwara (1 PFs)  06:25-06:26-1m??21294.013340mSECRDistrict: Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#34|--|KGE•Katangi (2 PFs)•  07:00-11-??21302.0-342mSECRDistt Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site