Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:19:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:19:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest link Time saving

18164/Σ Bhopal-Balaghat Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Immortal Satpura Express 10001*^~  Jan 22 2014 (11:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 1301 km  1 xfers
#1. 12808/Samata Express
Travel Time: 19h 16m Distance: 1214 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 39m
#2. 78801/Gondia - Katangi DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Katangi/KGE


1 xfers. 14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Katangi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata Express/12808
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+1810:20+192m??1134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+2310:56+222m??1184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1811:15+175m??1188.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2613:05+275m??1306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4114:40+4310m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+5515:44+562m??1494.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+4317:05+425m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+5019:05+505m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+4021:00+445m??1787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+5822:15+571m??1873.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:0722:27+1:061m??1885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+5922:35+1:002m??1893.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:0023:13+1:002m??1939.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+3102:05+3125m??21084.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BRD•Bhandara Road (3 PFs)•  02:49+4802:51+482m??21147.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4603:07+462m??21165.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+4003:53+402m??21214.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Gondia - Katangi DEMU/78801
0 intermediate stations-3:-530.0
#19|--|Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -04:30+0??21214.040318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20|--|NGDMNagradham P.H. (1 PFs)  04:38-04:39-1m??21219.058317mSECRVillage Nagra District Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21|--|PRBGPratap Bagh (1 PFs)  04:42-04:43-1m??21222.079304mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#22|--|GRJGatra Halt (1 PFs)  04:46-04:47-1m??21226.046298mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23|--|BRABirsola (2 PFs)  04:53+804:55+82m??21231.068295mSECRDistrict Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24|--|KRXAKhara (1 PFs)  05:02-05:03-1m??21239.051293mSECRBalaghat District, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25|--|HTTHatta Road (2 PFs)  05:08+1105:10+112m??21243.080298mSECRMP SH 11 Saleteka Road District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#26|--|KNDGKanhad Gaon (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??21247.030299mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#27|--|BTCBalaghat Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+505:35+75m??21255.038309mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#28|--|GRHXGarra (1 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m??21262.061306mSECRTeh. Waraseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29|--|KAYIKaydi Halt (1 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m??21266.053315mSECRKaydi Halt Waraseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30|--|WRIWaraseoni (2 PFs)  06:00+606:02+132m??21273.058309mSECRStation Road Waraseoni Distt Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31|--|SGCSaongi (1 PFs)  06:10-06:11-1m??21280.071316mSECRSaongi Tehsil waraseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#32|--|KFXKochewahi (1 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??21287.051333mSECRKochewahi Tehsil Wataseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33|--|LNWLakhanwara (1 PFs)  06:25-06:26-1m??21293.013342mSECRDistrict: Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#34|--|KGE•Katangi (2 PFs)•  07:00-8-??21301.0-342mSECRDistt Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site