Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain.

18169/Σ NDLS-BDTS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Jan 23 2014 (19:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1566 km  1 xfers
#1. 12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1085 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22916/Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 28 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12918
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:55+1??10.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:03-716:05+12m??1134.090182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations03:35324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+3019:50+3010m??1458.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:45-123:50+75m??1725.081496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:14+2101:16+212m??2839.045313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3773.0
#6/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53-502:55+32m??2912.069122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:59+1104:29+830m??2986.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2005:02+212m??21021.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:17+2105:19+222m??21040.03238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2645.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45-6-??21085.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express/22916 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations09:100.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+509:30+420m??21085.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1910:11+192m??21131.05038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+1510:35+162m??21149.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1411:25+185m??21185.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+2812:12+272m??21255.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:07+4313:12+445m??21315.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+5714:18+572m??21409.08127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:01+4716:03+462m??21548.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#19/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  16:45+42-??21566.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site