Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly chain

18170/Σ NDLS-BDTS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jan 23 2014 (19:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 1417 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22916/Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 28 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+2??10.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+815:51+82m??114.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+102m??131.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+112m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+1717:07+182m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2417:43+242m??1130.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+2718:06+273m??1157.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+3418:32+352m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+452m??1218.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+4819:15+482m??1247.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+2820:35+2610m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2422:50+2210m??1443.061 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+2323:43+252m??1495.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5401:46+552m??2649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+2203:50+2110m??2748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1005:02+142m??2801.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+2505:38+262m??2844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+282m??2866.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+2406:57+252m??2929.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+0-??2935.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express/22916 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations09:100.0
#21%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-309:30+020m??2935.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+2010:11+202m??2981.05038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+1710:35+172m??2999.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1511:25+205m??21035.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+2712:12+262m??21105.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:07+2913:12+295m??21165.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+3914:18+392m??21259.08127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:01+1716:03+172m??21398.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#29/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  16:45+21-??21417.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site