Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:36:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:36:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly chain

18170/Σ NDLS-BDTS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀  Jan 23 2014 (19:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 1416 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22916/Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 28 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??10.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+1015:51+102m??114.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1416:08+142m??131.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:32+172m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2217:07+232m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+3317:43+322m??1130.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3718:06+383m??1157.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4518:32+452m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+5018:53+502m??1218.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5519:15+552m??1247.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3720:35+3610m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3422:50+3110m??1443.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3423:43+362m??1495.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5701:46+572m??2649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3003:50+2910m??2748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2105:02+252m??2801.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3705:38+372m??2844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3906:00+392m??2866.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+4206:57+422m??2929.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+15-??2935.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express/22916 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations09:100.0
#21%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+1809:30+1920m??2935.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+3810:11+391m??2981.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:34+3710:35+381m??2999.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+3311:25+335m??21035.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+3912:12+391m??21105.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:02+4813:07+485m??21165.08218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+5914:18+592m??21259.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:00+4916:03+473m??21398.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#29/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  16:45+40-??21416.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site