Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:49:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:49:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic, safe.

18171/Σ NZM BDTS Weekend latenight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jan 23 2014 (19:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 1396 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 19062/Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1262 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 22:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+19??10.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+252m??121.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+1623:33+162m??129.081204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+4100:22+432m??292.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1:0501:00+1:045m??2134.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express/19062 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#6|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+301:30+410m??2134.042182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#7%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)02:20+802:45+825m??2169.033174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#8%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+1403:40+115m??2197.089175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:20119.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  05:00+2405:05+245m??2316.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3205:50+342m??2379.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+4307:20+4510m??2487.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+272m??2560.0-359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2261.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:02+5709:04+572m??2621.053465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:31133.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+1511:55+2120m??2754.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#15/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  13:18+4013:20+402m??2868.052314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+1914:47+202m??2941.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:49+3415:59+3310m??21015.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+2817:12+282m??21085.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+1418:35+145m??21144.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+2919:48+292m??21239.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:40+1821:42+182m??21378.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#22/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  22:25+16-??21396.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site