Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:01:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:01:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic, safe.

18171/Σ NZM BDTS Weekend latenight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jan 23 2014 (19:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 2931 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 19062/Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1262 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 7
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 22:25 +3 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+35710.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+4323:20+432m3121.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+3723:33+382m4129.081204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0200:22+1:042m2292.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1:3601:00+1:355m12134.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express/19062 - Buffer: 10m
271 intermediate stations00:201535.0
#6|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+801:30+710m841669.042182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#7%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)02:20+1502:45+1825m041704.033175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#8%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2103:40+225m041732.089175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:20119.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  05:00+4005:05+405m041851.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+4705:50+482m041914.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+5707:20+5910m242022.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4708:40+472m142095.0-359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2261.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:02+1:1209:04+1:162m042156.053465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:31133.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+3911:55+4220m042289.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#15/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  13:18+5713:20+572m042403.052314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+3614:47+462m042476.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:49+4615:59+5510m042550.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3917:12+432m442620.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+2418:35+395m242679.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+3519:48+492m242774.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:40+4121:42+402m542913.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#22/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  22:25+29-042931.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site