Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic, safe.

18172/Σ NZM BDTS Weekend latenight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jan 23 2014 (7:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1727 km  1 xfers
#1. 12416/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Intercity Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 19062/Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 909 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 3
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 22:25 +2 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Intercity Express (PT)/12416 - Buffer: 8m
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  22:13+722:15+82m310.057210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+500:40+95m32134.084182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#3/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:04+1501:06+152m32167.093175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2742.0
#4/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1901:35+202m22209.0103199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#5/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  02:00+2602:02+262m12252.057241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#6/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  02:38+1602:40+182m22287.096270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#7/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+2503:22+262m02350.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+3104:50+3210m22458.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express/19062 - Buffer: 11m
150 intermediate stations02:20360.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+4807:20+4810m23818.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3708:40+372m13890.0-359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2262.0
#11/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:02+1:0609:04+1:102m03952.053465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:31133.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+3211:55+3220m031085.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#13/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  13:18+3713:20+372m031198.052314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#14/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2314:47+2:252m031272.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:49+915:59+2:3610m031345.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1017:12+462m431416.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30-1018:35+2:105m231475.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+019:48+2:142m231570.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:40+2:0521:42+2:042m531709.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#20/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  22:25+20-031727.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site