Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:07:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:07:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Barkakana to Bhagalpur

1818/Σ BRKA/Barkakana - BGP/Bhagalpur Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Jan 16 2012 (19:41)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 785 km  1 xfers
#1. 13347/Palamu Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 21h 25m
#2. 13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 295 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Barkakana Junction/BRKA
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palamu Express/13347
#1/--/BRKA»Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:10+8??10.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  18:20+1318:22+152m??17.062363mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  18:30+1718:32+192m??115.056373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#4/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  19:01+1719:03+172m??142.055447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  19:13+1719:15+182m??151.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+192m??158.073476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  19:43+3019:45+312m??180.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+332m??1112.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#9/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  20:43+4220:45+452m??1144.052339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4521:00+465m??1153.082296mECR822111, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/KCKIKechki  21:09+5121:11+542m??1165.088250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#12/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:21+5321:23+522m??1180.020234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:4233.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+523:35+1330m??1213.071190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  23:49+2523:50+261m??1230.058169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#15/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:02+2800:03+291m??2241.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:15+3300:17+332m??2253.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:25+3600:26+371m??2260.073149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:39+3900:40+411m??2276.062140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  00:53+4300:54+471m??2289.044123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+1:0101:18+1:201m??2306.029110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)01:30+1:1901:55+1:5025m??2312.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:59+1:0101:59+1:200m??2318.083110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  02:07+2:0102:08+2:041m??2329.075104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#24/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  02:24+2:1002:25+2:121m??2349.05593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:37+2:1302:38+2:181m??2360.074102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:51+2:1802:52+2:231m??2376.09113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations02:1821.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:10+4905:20+5010m??2397.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  05:38+5905:39+591m??2417.05192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  05:52+1:0105:53+1:011m??2428.05681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30/==/JHD•Jehanabad (3 PFs)•  06:11+1:0406:16+1:015m??2445.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:28+1:0706:29+1:081m??2460.02064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#32/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  07:03+1:0007:05+1:012m??2471.01756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+34-??2490.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express/13236 - Buffer: 21h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+1105:35+1310m??3490.07757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:37+2305:39+232m??3493.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  05:49+3105:50+331m??3500.05658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  06:03+4406:04+461m??3512.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  06:13+4806:14+501m??3520.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  06:21+5206:22+541m??3526.05452mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:32+5506:34+552m??3535.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#41/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  06:40+5706:41+571m??3544.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  06:49+5906:50+1:021m??3553.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#43/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  07:11+1:0507:13+1:072m??3579.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+1:1207:22+1:141m??3587.01650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#45/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  07:59+4708:00+491m??3597.03347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??3601.02048mECRPin:811302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#47/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:41+4008:42+1:061m??3612.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:52+3308:57+355m??3613.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#49|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  09:14+4609:15+471m??3629.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#50|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:25+4709:26+481m??3636.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#51|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  09:38+4809:39+481m??3647.04151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#52|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+4910:01+525m??3658.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:13+5810:14+591m??3669.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#54|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  10:35+5710:36+581m??3687.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  10:47+5610:48+581m??3698.04439mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#56|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:07+1:0011:17+5910m??3712.06150mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#57!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  11:37+1:1011:39+1:152m??3732.04741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#58!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:1611:48+1:162m??3737.03635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#59!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:55+1:1911:57+1:202m??3742.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#60!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  12:18+1:2812:20+1:292m??3762.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#61|==|SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  13:05+39-??3785.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site