Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Barkakana to Bhagalpur

1818/Σ BRKA/Barkakana - BGP/Bhagalpur Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Jan 16 2012 (19:41)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 785 km  1 xfers
#1. 13347/Palamu Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 21h 25m
#2. 13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 295 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Barkakana Junction/BRKA
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palamu Express/13347
#1/==/BRKA»Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:10+2??10.060341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  18:20+1118:22+142m??110.062364mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  18:30+1718:32+172m??118.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  19:01+1619:03+172m??148.042442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  19:13+1719:15+182m??154.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+192m??161.073478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2819:45+292m??183.070516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  20:13+3420:15+352m??1115.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#9/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  20:43+3620:45+392m??1147.051338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+405m??1156.063296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11 KCKIKechki  21:09+4521:11+492m??1165.041250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#12 DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:33+4421:38+425m??1180.023234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2733.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:05-423:35+630m??1213.071190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  23:49+1623:50+171m??1230.058169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#15/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:02+1800:03+191m??2242.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:15+2100:17+212m??2254.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:25+2100:26+221m??2261.073149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:39+2100:40+231m??2276.062140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  00:53+2300:54+241m??2290.044123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+4101:18+591m??2307.029110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)01:30+1:0401:55+1:2725m??2312.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:59+4101:59+590m??2318.083110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  02:07+1:3302:08+1:401m??2329.075104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#24/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  02:24+1:4502:25+1:481m??2349.05593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:37+1:4702:38+1:511m??2360.054102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#26/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:56+1:4602:57+1:531m??2376.010113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations02:1321.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:10+1105:20+1310m??2397.070115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  05:37+2305:39+242m??2417.05592mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  05:51+2305:53+242m??2428.05681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30/==/JHD•Jehanabad (3 PFs)•  06:11+2806:16+255m??2445.08366mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:27+3206:29+332m??2460.02064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#32/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  07:03+3207:05+322m??2471.01756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+2-??2490.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express/13236 - Buffer: 21h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+605:35+710m??3490.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:42+805:44+82m??3493.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  05:53+2205:55+222m??3500.06158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  06:07+2706:09+292m??3512.07253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  06:16+3006:18+312m??3520.07053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#39/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  06:23+3606:25+372m??3526.05452mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+3706:37+372m??3535.010853mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:059.0
#41/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  06:42+3906:44+392m??3544.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  06:52+3806:54+392m??3553.07749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#43/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  07:14+4007:16+402m??3579.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  07:23+4207:25+422m??3587.01850mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#45/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  07:58+1808:00+182m??3597.03747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#46/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  08:07-08:09-2m??3601.03448mECRPin:811302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#47/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:28+1008:30+122m??3612.0452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:221.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:52+108:57+55m??3613.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#49%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  09:14+1509:15+161m??3629.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#50%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:25+1509:26+161m??3636.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#51%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  09:38+1609:39+171m??3647.04151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#52%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1710:01+215m??3658.05557mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:13+2710:14+281m??3669.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#54%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  10:35+2810:36+291m??3687.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  10:47+2810:48+291m??3698.04439mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#56%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:07+2911:17+2910m??3712.05850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#57!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  11:38+3811:39+421m??3732.03341mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#58!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:49+3911:50+401m??3737.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#59!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:58+4011:59+461m??3742.05344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#60!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  12:22+5312:24+532m??3762.03453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#61%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  13:05+12-??3785.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.