Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:03:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:03:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal to Balaghat 2nd Link

18181/Σ Bhopal-Balaghat Link - 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Immortal Satpura Express 10001*^~  Jan 24 2014 (22:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1574 km  1 xfers
#1. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 47m Distance: 1533 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 78807/Gondia - Waraseoni DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 41 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Balaghat Junction/BTC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Balaghat Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.074241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+2215:29+235m??1103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+3016:08+293m??1147.090340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+3416:39+342m??1191.035426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+818:32+132m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1519:35+1510m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+2319:44+232m??1317.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+2721:40+3410m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  22:50+4923:00+4910m??1550.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+4101:14+412m??2735.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1602:50+2625m??2775.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1804:00+1810m??2831.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1105:20+102m??2934.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1005:55+102m??2976.033502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1807:10+295m??21014.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+3507:22+352m??21020.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+315m??21106.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+5710:39+561m??21191.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+1910:52+181m??21204.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+4311:01+442m??21212.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+5512:13+572m??21299.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:00+4214:55+2355m??21403.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+4315:49+432m??21466.070265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3316:49+332m??21533.078318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Gondia - Waraseoni DEMU/78807
0 intermediate stations-16:-490.0
#25|--|Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:30+1??21533.040318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26|--|NGDMNagradham P.H. (1 PFs)  18:38+018:39+01m??21538.058317mSECRVillage Nagra District Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#27|--|PRBGPratap Bagh (1 PFs)  18:42-18:43-1m??21541.079304mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28|--|GRJGatra Halt (1 PFs)  18:46-18:47-1m??21545.046298mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29|--|BRABirsola (2 PFs)  18:53+418:55+62m??21550.068295mSECRDistrict Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30|--|KRXAKhara (1 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??21558.037293mSECRBalaghat District, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31|--|HTTHatta Road (2 PFs)  19:10+719:12+82m??21562.080298mSECRMP SH 11 Saleteka Road District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#32|--|KNDGKanhad Gaon (1 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??21566.025299mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#33|--|BTC•Balaghat Junction (3 PFs)•  19:35+019:40+15m??21574.038309mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site