Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:41:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:41:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Ahmedabad/ADI to Lucknow/LJN, Ramnagar.

18183/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Jan 25 2014 (00:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1358 km  1 xfers
#1. 22954/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 56m
#2. 19061/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 2m Distance: 1258 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Ramnagar/RMR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Ramnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22954
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??13.06050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:35+607:36+71m??128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+707:52+72m??146.06638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:02+1008:04+92m??157.06439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1008:13+112m??164.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:57+809:02+95m??1100.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly Express/19061 - Buffer: 1h 56m
0 intermediate stations01:410.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+1810:53+1510m??1100.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1312:02+132m??1174.081121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  12:56+4112:58+422m??1247.067314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)14:40+3915:00+3720m??1360.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:46134.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:46+4416:48+442m??1494.094465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3961.0
#13/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+4817:29+482m??1555.071359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+4918:40+5610m??1627.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:00+1:0320:02+1:042m??1735.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  20:55+1:0321:00+1:015m??1799.051269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:20119.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+215m??1918.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#18%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)23:55+4200:20+4625m??1945.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#19%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+2401:35+2310m??2981.055181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#20|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  02:21+2802:23+292m??21022.067178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#21|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2703:40+1920m??21086.044174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#22|--|BEMBudaun (2 PFs)  05:00-905:05+45m??21145.023174mNERBudaun, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5544.0
#23/--/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:00-307:10+010m??21189.013174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#24/--/IZNIzzatnagar (3 PFs)  07:42+207:44+32m??21196.054179mNERBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#25|--|BHIBaheri  08:33+808:35+82m??21239.058193mNERPIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26|--|KHHKichha (2 PFs)  08:51+808:53+92m??21255.029208mNERPIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#27|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:30-109:45+1215m??21273.056262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#28|--|BPZBazpur (2 PFs)  10:26+910:28+102m??21311.029231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#29|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  11:10-511:21+411m??21331.047235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#30|--|RMR•Ramnagar (2 PFs)•  11:55-1-??21358.0-344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site