Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
vivek

18188/Σ bandra jaisalmer weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jan 26 2014 (5:06AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1237 km  1 xfers
#1. 19027/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+0??10.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:47+312:50+33m??118.07718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:38+814:40+82m??1157.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1595.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+416:00+45m??1252.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+1417:48+155m??1382.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:16+1518:18+162m??1417.07944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:32+1318:33+131m??1436.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:30+2519:55+1825m??1481.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2270.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:17+3121:19+322m??1551.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2965.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+522:50+52m??1616.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#11!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+2323:45+2410m??1668.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#12!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+1501:27+162m??2767.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#13|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:53-202:55+32m??2833.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  03:20+1103:25+95m??2864.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#15|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+903:58+93m??2906.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#16|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1404:40+1910m??2938.062241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+3905:20+3630m??2938.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#18|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+4705:59+482m??2971.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+4906:13+512m??2981.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#20|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+4906:36+492m??21002.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#21|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5407:12+542m??21046.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#22|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+3508:00+355m??21074.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#23|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+2708:49+372m??21121.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#24|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+2409:45+2025m??21132.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+2309:53+232m??21136.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#26|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+2510:24+252m??21174.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#27#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+10-??21237.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site