Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:04:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:04:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ju

18189/Σ howrah jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UP me ek baar phir Akhilesh Sarkaar^~  Jan 26 2014 (05:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2107 km  1 xfers
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1815 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 22931/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+54??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+1:1300:48+1:142m??295.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+1:0102:20+1:014m??2200.058114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1:0503:30+1:0310m??2259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+1:1504:04+1:162m??2306.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+1:2305:01+1:215m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+1:0806:33+1:105m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1:2307:22+1:241m??2527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+1:3307:39+1:332m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1:3707:54+1:401m??2561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+1:4208:30+1:441m??2609.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+1:0910:07+1:2015m??2663.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5111:02+1:522m??2726.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2:4112:35+2:505m??2816.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+4:3513:50+4:372m??2933.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+5:2815:20+5:3115m??21010.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+6:2516:53+6:262m??21150.047154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+6:2918:55+6:335m??21241.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#19/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:45+6:3620:10+6:3325m??21264.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+6:1820:57+6:202m??21290.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#21%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+6:2321:25+6:232m??21318.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+6:0200:45+6:0410m??31505.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+6:0202:24+6:042m??31610.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+6:1102:40+6:132m??31624.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#25|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+5:5903:28+6:013m??31668.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+6:1404:35+6:2433m??31712.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#27|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+5:57-??31815.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express/22931 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1907:25+2210m??31815.045241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#29|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  08:50+808:52+112m??31879.064331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#30|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1010:03+153m??31951.076233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#31|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  10:40+2110:42+222m??31998.070226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#32|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  11:22+2511:24+252m??32044.044198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2663.0
#33#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  12:50+2-??32107.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site