Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:51:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:51:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ju

18189/Σ howrah jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Jan 26 2014 (05:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2107 km  1 xfers
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1815 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 22931/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+800:48+92m??295.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+602:20+74m??2200.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+803:30+810m??2259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+2104:04+222m??2307.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2405:01+215m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+606:33+105m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1307:22+151m??2527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+1807:39+182m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2207:54+231m??2561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+2408:30+251m??2609.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52-110:07+815m??2663.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+302m??2726.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:2012:35+1:235m??2816.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+2:1913:50+2:202m??2933.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+3:0715:20+3:1015m??21010.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+3:5916:53+3:592m??21150.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3:5818:55+3:565m??21241.028166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+4:0320:10+4:0725m??21264.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:0120:57+4:032m??21290.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#21%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:0521:25+4:052m??21318.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:5200:45+3:5410m??31505.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:5602:24+3:562m??31610.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+3:5602:40+3:572m??31624.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#25|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:4803:28+3:493m??31668.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:5604:35+4:0733m??31712.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#27|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+3:37-??31815.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express/22931 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2607:25+3110m??31815.045241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#29|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  08:50+1108:52+112m??31879.064331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#30|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+810:03+113m??31951.076233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#31|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  10:40+1510:42+152m??31998.070226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#32|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  11:22+1711:24+212m??32044.044198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2663.0
#33#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  12:50-3-??32107.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site