Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

18190/Σ jodhpur ludhiana via hsr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Jan 26 2014 (5:31AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 1618 km  1 xfers
#1. 22915/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hisar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1408 km
xfer @ HSR/Hisar Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 54635/Hisar Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 210 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 22:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Ludhiana Junction/LDH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Ludhiana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hisar Weekly SF Express/22915
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:55+0??10.0428mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:21+313:23+32m??118.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:15+015:17+52m??1157.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:45-516:50+05m??1252.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+1317:37+132m??1311.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+518:45+55m??1382.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+419:19+42m??1417.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:34+319:36+32m??1436.04637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:35+320:55+1220m??1481.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#10%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1221:17+192m??1488.06857mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:13+3222:15+362m??1551.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#12%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  23:05+1523:07+152m??1586.032135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:02-400:04+02m??2616.049217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#14!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:08+101:18+310m??2668.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#15|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  02:00+1202:02+122m??2712.057370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+403:02+62m??2767.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:15+603:17+62m??2781.062282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#18|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:07-104:10+03m??2833.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:35+704:40+75m??2864.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+705:12+82m??2906.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1205:50+1410m??2938.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#22|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3107:10+315m??21041.082322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#23|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+3107:45+293m??21085.075340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#24|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+202m??21150.081342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#25|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+1909:05+182m??21182.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#26|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+1709:19+162m??21191.049317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#27|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1510:20+165m??21237.064313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#28|--|CUR•Churu Junction (3 PFs)•  11:00+1311:10+1310m??21280.063288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#29|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1812:10+175m??21338.044240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#30|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  13:45-10-??21408.0-213mNWRHisar, Haryana
Hisar Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)/54635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31%--%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:00+4??21408.065213mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32%--%RPHRRaipur Hariyana Junction (1 PFs)  16:05+1516:07+152m??21413.066214mNRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33%--%DNXDhansu  16:13+1816:15+182m??21420.084216mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#34%--%BXCBarwala  16:29+2116:31+222m??21440.051221mNRBarwala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#35%--%DULPDaulatpur Haryana  16:42-16:44-2m??21449.055224mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36%--%UKNUklana  16:50+1916:52+252m??21455.024221mNRState Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#37%--%GJWGajuwala  17:13-17:15-2m??21463.057224mNRState Highway 2, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38%--%PLTPirthala Llauda  17:21-17:23-2m??21469.070228mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39%--%JPSJamalpur Shaikhan  17:30+1117:32+122m??21477.043228mNRTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40%--%KUDNKudni  17:39-17:41-2m??21482.030227mNRTehsil: Tohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#41%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:56+618:10+514m??21490.037224mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#42%--%GRNGurnay (1 PFs)  18:22+1418:24+282m??21497.031227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#43%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  18:41+2118:43+262m??21506.053229mNRSangrur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44%--%GGKRGovindgarh Khokhar (1 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m??21512.042227mNRGovindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45%--%CJLChhajli (1 PFs)  19:00+2419:02+292m??21518.034232mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#46%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  19:19+2419:21+292m??21527.043235mNRSunam, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47%--%BZBharur (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??21533.070235mNRSunam, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#48%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  19:36+2919:38+332m??21540.047238mNR148001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#49%--%BSSBahadur Singh Wala (1 PFs)  19:48+3319:49+351m??21548.031243mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#50%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+3120:30+2325m??21556.065248mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51%--%HMIHimmatana (1 PFs)  20:39+2520:40+261m??21566.042247mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#52%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  20:50+2720:52+272m??21573.032247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#53%--%KUPKup (1 PFs)  21:10+1821:11+201m??21583.068249mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  21:20+1921:21+211m??21593.042256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#55%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  21:32+2021:34+202m??21601.053263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56%--%JSLJassowal  21:39-21:40-1m??21605.062251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#57%--%GILLGill  21:45+1921:47+212m??21610.027257mNRludhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#58%--%LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  22:05+31-??21618.0-249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site