Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful Chain

18191/Σ Jammu tawi-Chhapra Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 26 2014 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 1571 km  1 xfers
#1. 12470/JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1025 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 18192/Utsarg Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 546 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express/12470
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+15??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+2921:50+295m??199.067328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)23:30+1723:33+193m??1211.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1300:35+1610m??2263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1402:35+1210m??2377.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+704:05+910m??2458.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:52+3204:54+322m??2510.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4207:05+5010m??2651.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+5708:33+575m??2741.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:36+5909:38+1:002m??2812.080157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:25+1:2010:27+1:212m??2875.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)11:00+1:2311:25+1:2125m??2908.036138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:48100.0
#13|--|ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+5514:15+552m??21008.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:50+1:11-??21025.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Utsarg Express/18192 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#15/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:45+4417:00+4315m??21025.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+1:1717:24+1:192m??21043.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)18:25+1:3618:55+1:2730m??21097.020126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#18/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:10+1:3019:12+1:302m??21102.024126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#19/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:28+1:2819:30+1:282m??21108.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#20/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+1:5120:04+1:552m??21133.064123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#21!==!DYDDaryabad  20:40+2:0720:42+2:082m??21171.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#22!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  21:13+2:0221:15+2:032m??21194.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#23!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+1:5522:10+1:585m??21232.018104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#24|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+1:5422:36+1:542m??21239.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  23:05+1:5523:07+1:562m??21271.04898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#26!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:5223:37+1:562m??21293.02092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1344.0
#27%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)01:50+4702:15+4625m??31337.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#28!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  02:36+1:0002:38+1:012m??31358.05385mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  02:48+1:0302:50+1:042m??31367.05287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#30!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  03:20+1:0703:25+1:075m??31393.07581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31!%%!%SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  03:35+1:1103:37+1:112m??31405.06181mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  03:46+1:1403:48+1:142m??31415.04880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#33!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+1:1204:25+1:0710m??31436.03975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  04:37+1:0704:39+1:092m??31444.07574mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35!%%!%RTPRatanpura (1 PFs)  04:51+1:1704:53+1:192m??31459.08072mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#36!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  05:03+1:2505:05+1:282m??31472.02872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#37!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  06:15+1:0706:20+1:095m??31505.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  06:38+1:1806:40+1:192m??31522.05566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)  06:49+1:2006:51+1:232m??31530.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:00+1:2607:02+1:282m??31542.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#41%--%MHTManjhi (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??31554.01461mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#42%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  08:40+38-??31571.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site