Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:04:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:04:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful Chain

18191/Σ Jammu tawi-Chhapra Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 26 2014 (3:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 1572 km  1 xfers
#1. 12470/JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1026 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 18192/Utsarg Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 546 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express/12470
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+21??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+3621:50+365m??199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)23:30+2523:33+283m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2500:35+2710m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+3502:35+3210m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1904:05+2110m??2459.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:52+3504:54+362m??2511.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1:2407:05+1:2910m??2652.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+1:4508:33+1:465m??2742.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:36+1:4909:38+1:512m??2813.080157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:25+1:3010:27+1:312m??2876.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)11:00+2:0411:25+1:5625m??2909.036138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:48100.0
#13|--|ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+1:2614:15+1:252m??21009.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:50+1:59-??21026.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Utsarg Express/18192 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#15/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:45+4017:00+4215m??21026.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+1:0117:24+1:012m??21044.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)18:25+5118:55+5230m??21098.020126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#18/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:10+5619:12+572m??21103.024126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#19/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:28+5419:30+562m??21109.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#20/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+1:3220:04+1:342m??21134.064123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#21|--|DYDDaryabad  20:40+1:5420:42+1:562m??21172.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#22|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  21:13+1:4221:15+1:432m??21195.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#23|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+1:2522:10+1:305m??21233.018104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#24|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+1:4722:36+1:472m??21240.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  23:05+1:5723:07+1:572m??21272.04898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#26|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:3923:37+1:462m??21294.02092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1344.0
#27%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)01:50+1:0702:15+5825m??31338.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#28!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  02:36+1:1002:38+1:092m??31359.05385mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1102:50+1:132m??31368.05287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#30!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  03:20+1:1703:25+1:185m??31394.07581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31!%%!%SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  03:35+1:2503:37+1:262m??31406.06181mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  03:46+1:2603:48+1:272m??31416.04880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#33!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+1:2704:25+1:2210m??31437.03974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  04:37+1:2204:39+1:232m??31445.07575mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35|--|RTPRatanpura (1 PFs)  04:51+1:3004:53+1:322m??31460.08072mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#36|--|RSRRasra (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4105:05+1:452m??31473.02872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#37%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  06:15+1:2906:20+1:335m??31506.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  06:38+1:4406:40+1:452m??31523.05566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)  06:49+1:4606:51+1:482m??31531.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:00+1:5107:02+1:522m??31543.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#41%--%MHTManjhi (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??31555.01461mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#42%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  08:40+1:08-??31572.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site