Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:49:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful Chain

18191/Σ Jammu tawi-Chhapra Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 26 2014 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 1572 km  1 xfers
#1. 12470/JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1026 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 18192/Utsarg Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 546 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express/12470
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+9??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+2121:50+215m??199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)23:30+1323:33+163m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2000:35+2810m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+4202:35+4210m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3704:05+3710m??2459.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:52+1:0304:54+1:032m??2511.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1:2807:05+1:4010m??2652.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+1:5208:33+1:515m??2742.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:36+2:0009:38+2:012m??2813.080157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:25+2:2010:27+2:212m??2876.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)11:00+2:2911:25+2:2925m??2909.036138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:48100.0
#13|--|ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2:0114:15+2:012m??21009.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:50+2:26-??21026.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Utsarg Express/18192 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#15/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:45+2:0417:00+2:1015m??21026.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+2:5417:24+2:572m??21044.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)18:25+3:2518:55+3:1830m??21098.020126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#18/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:10+3:1819:12+3:182m??21103.024126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#19/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:28+3:1319:30+3:132m??21109.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#20/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+3:3920:04+3:442m??21134.064123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#21!==!DYDDaryabad  20:40+3:4820:42+3:482m??21172.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#22!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  21:13+3:3621:15+3:372m??21195.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#23!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+3:3622:10+3:415m??21233.018104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#24|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+3:4022:36+3:412m??21240.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  23:05+3:5123:07+3:532m??21272.04898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#26!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+3:5123:37+3:542m??21294.02092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1344.0
#27%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)01:50+2:5302:15+2:5025m??31338.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#28!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  02:36+2:5802:38+2:592m??31359.05385mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  02:48+3:0602:50+3:072m??31368.05287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#30!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  03:20+3:1203:25+3:135m??31394.07581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31!%%!%SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  03:35+3:1903:37+3:212m??31406.06181mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  03:46+3:2303:48+3:242m??31416.04880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#33!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3:2504:25+3:2110m??31437.03974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  04:37+3:2004:39+3:212m??31445.07575mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35!%%!%RTPRatanpura (1 PFs)  04:51+3:2904:53+3:302m??31460.08072mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#36!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  05:03+3:3605:05+3:372m??31473.02872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#37!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  06:15+3:1106:20+3:155m??31506.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  06:38+3:2706:40+3:292m??31523.05566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)  06:49+3:2906:51+3:322m??31531.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:00+3:3507:02+3:362m??31543.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#41%--%MHTManjhi (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??31555.01461mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#42%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  08:40+3:04-??31572.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site