Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:30:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:30:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful Chain

18192/Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-Gorakhpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 26 2014 (15:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1574 km  1 xfers
#1. 12470/JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1025 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15003/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 549 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 28 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express/12470
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+7??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+1921:50+195m??199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)23:30+1023:33+133m??1211.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1100:35+1710m??2263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1202:35+1110m??2377.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+504:05+710m??2458.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:52+3204:54+322m??2510.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5407:05+1:0510m??2651.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+1:1408:33+1:135m??2741.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:36+1:1809:38+1:192m??2812.080157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:25+1:4010:27+1:412m??2875.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)11:00+1:4611:25+1:4625m??2908.036138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:48100.0
#13|--|ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+1:1514:15+1:152m??21008.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:50+1:38-??21025.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Chauri Chaura Express/15003 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations17:050.0
#15/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:05+4417:25+4320m??21025.072129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#16/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0718:32+1:092m??21103.090118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#17/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  18:55+1:2718:57+1:282m??21137.071114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#18/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  19:18+1:3319:20+1:352m??21162.067109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/BREBharwari  19:38+1:3919:40+1:412m??21182.028108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+1:3021:10+1:4110m??21219.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  21:18+1:0421:20+1:062m??21222.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#22!%%!%HDKHandia Khas (1 PFs)  22:08+1:1722:10+1:182m??21258.02996mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:38+1:2222:40+1:232m??21271.08488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  22:58+1:2423:00+1:272m??21296.06591mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??21337.0586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:263.0
#26!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  00:06+1:3400:08+1:412m??31340.01380mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)00:25+1:4000:35+1:4210m??31343.025 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  00:43+1:5000:45+1:532m??31347.04776mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#29%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2:0301:28+2:032m??31378.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#30!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  01:56+2:1901:58+2:192m??31415.05780mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#31!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2:1902:25+2:205m??31436.02974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#32!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  02:41+2:2002:43+2:202m??31444.07875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#33!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  03:04+2:2503:06+2:262m??31471.04670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#34!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  03:23+2:2303:25+2:232m??31484.02575mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#35!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  03:48+2:1203:50+2:132m??31494.02175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#36!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+1:5604:25+2:005m??31504.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:43+2:0504:45+2:072m??31525.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#38/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:5005:20+1:502m??31540.04581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#39/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  05:33+1:4805:35+1:482m??31550.02486mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#40/==/SANRSardarnagar (2 PFs)  05:48+1:4305:50+1:442m??31555.01583mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#41/==/KHMKusmhi (2 PFs)  06:13+1:3106:15+1:362m??31561.02784mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#42/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:36+1:3006:38+1:292m??31570.01386mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#43/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  06:55+1:23-??31574.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site