Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:07:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:07:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful Chain

18192/Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-Gorakhpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 26 2014 (15:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1576 km  1 xfers
#1. 12470/JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1026 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15003/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 549 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 28 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express/12470
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+10??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+2221:50+225m??199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)23:30+1523:33+173m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2000:35+2810m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+4202:35+4210m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4004:05+4110m??2459.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:52+1:0804:54+1:082m??2511.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1:3007:05+1:3810m??2652.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+1:5508:33+1:555m??2742.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:36+2:0609:38+2:062m??2813.080157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:25+2:2210:27+2:242m??2876.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)11:00+2:3411:25+2:3425m??2909.036138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:48100.0
#13|--|ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2:0614:15+2:062m??21009.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:50+2:26-??21026.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Chauri Chaura Express/15003 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations17:050.0
#15/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:05+1:4317:25+1:4120m??21026.072129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#16/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  18:30+2:2318:32+2:262m??21104.090118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#17/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  18:55+2:5118:57+2:542m??21138.071114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#18/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  19:18+3:0019:20+3:012m??21163.067109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/BREBharwari  19:38+3:0719:40+3:082m??21183.028108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+3:0321:10+3:1710m??21220.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  21:18+1:3021:20+1:322m??21223.04689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#22!%%!%HDKHandia Khas (1 PFs)  22:08+1:4422:10+1:452m??21260.02996mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:38+1:4922:40+1:512m??21273.08488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  22:58+1:5323:00+1:552m??21298.06591mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#25!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??21340.0586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:262.0
#26!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  00:06+2:1100:08+2:152m??31342.01380mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)00:25+2:1500:35+2:1710m??31345.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  00:43+2:2900:45+2:312m??31349.04776mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#29%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2:4901:28+2:502m??31381.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  01:56+2:5901:58+3:002m??31417.05780mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#31!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2:5702:25+2:595m??31438.02974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#32!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  02:41+3:0302:43+3:032m??31446.07875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#33!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  03:04+3:1003:06+3:112m??31474.04670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#34!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  03:23+3:1003:25+3:112m??31487.02575mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#35!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  03:48+3:0303:50+3:042m??31496.02176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#36!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+2:5404:25+2:585m??31506.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:43+3:0204:45+3:062m??31527.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#38/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  05:18+2:5305:20+2:532m??31542.04581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#39/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  05:33+2:5105:35+2:522m??31552.02486mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#40/==/SANRSardarnagar (2 PFs)  05:48+2:4705:50+2:502m??31557.01583mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#41/==/KHMKusmhi (2 PFs)  06:13+2:3606:15+2:402m??31563.02784mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#42/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:36+2:3506:38+2:342m??31572.01386mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#43/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  06:55+2:27-??31576.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site