Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 19:02:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 19:02:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful Chain

18192/Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-Gorakhpur Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 26 2014 (3:24PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1576 km  1 xfers
#1. 12470/JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1026 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15003/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 550 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

1 xfers. 29 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express/12470
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+20??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+3721:50+365m??199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)23:30+2523:33+273m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2800:35+3110m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+4002:35+4010m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2904:05+2910m??2459.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:52+4404:54+442m??2511.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1:0407:05+1:0810m??2652.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+1:1508:33+1:155m??2742.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:36+1:2209:38+1:252m??2813.080157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:25+1:4110:27+1:422m??2876.060145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)11:00+1:4311:25+1:4025m??2909.036138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:48100.0
#13|--|ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+3:1714:15+3:222m??21009.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:50+3:58-??21026.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Chauri Chaura Express/15003 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations17:050.0
#15/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:05+2417:25+1520m??21026.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#16/==/BKOBindki Road18:02+2918:04+292m??21072.072124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  18:30+3718:32+392m??21104.090118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  18:55+5418:57+562m??21138.071114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  19:18+1:0119:20+1:042m??21163.067109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/BREBharwari  19:38+1:0719:40+1:132m??21183.028108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+5421:10+1:0610m??21220.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  21:18+1:1621:20+1:202m??21223.04689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#23%--%HDKHandia Khas  22:08+1:1822:10+1:192m??21260.02996mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#24%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:38+1:1822:40+1:202m??21273.08488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25%--%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  22:58+1:2023:00+1:212m??21298.06591mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#26%--%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??21340.0586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:262.0
#27!==!MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  00:06+1:3200:08+1:392m??31342.01380mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#28!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)00:25+1:3600:35+1:3810m??31345.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29!==!BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  00:43+1:4400:45+1:462m??31349.04776mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#30!==!ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1:5301:28+1:542m??31381.07979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#31|--|DLRDullahapur  01:56+2:0601:58+2:062m??31417.05780mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#32|--|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2:0602:25+2:075m??31438.02974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#33|==|IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  02:41+2:0502:43+2:052m??31446.07875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#34|--|BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  03:04+2:1003:06+2:112m??31474.04670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#35|--|LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  03:23+2:0603:25+2:062m??31487.02575mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#36|--|SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  03:48+1:5503:50+1:552m??31496.02176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#37|--|BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+1:4104:25+1:435m??31506.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:43+1:4704:45+1:492m??31527.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#39/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:2205:20+1:222m??31542.04581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  05:33+1:1805:35+1:182m??31552.02486mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/SANRSardarnagar (2 PFs)  05:48+1:1405:50+1:142m??31557.01583mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#42/==/KHMKusmhi (2 PFs)  06:13+1:0806:15+1:092m??31563.02784mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#43/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:36+1:0506:38+1:042m??31572.01386mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#44/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  06:55+59-??31576.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site