Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful Chain

18192/Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-Gorakhpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 26 2014 (15:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1575 km  1 xfers
#1. 12470/JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1026 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15003/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 549 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express/12470
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+23??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+3821:50+385m??199.067328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)23:30+2623:33+273m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2000:35+2210m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2002:35+1710m??2377.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1404:05+1510m??2458.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:52+4004:54+402m??2511.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4907:05+5410m??2652.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+1:0008:33+1:005m??2742.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:36+1:0209:38+1:042m??2812.080157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:25+1:2010:27+1:222m??2875.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)11:00+1:2511:25+1:2325m??2908.036138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:48100.0
#13|--|ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+5714:15+582m??21008.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:50+1:09-??21026.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Chauri Chaura Express/15003 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations17:050.0
#15/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:05+3617:25+3320m??21026.072129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#16/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  18:30+5518:32+572m??21104.090118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#17/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  18:55+1:1018:57+1:122m??21138.071114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#18/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  19:18+1:1819:20+1:182m??21163.067109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/BREBharwari  19:38+1:2319:40+1:262m??21183.028108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+1:1421:10+1:2510m??21220.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  21:18+1:2621:20+1:282m??21223.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#22!%%!%HDKHandia Khas (1 PFs)  22:08+1:2922:10+1:302m??21259.05596mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:38+1:3322:40+1:342m??21284.04492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#24!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  22:58+1:3523:00+1:362m??21297.06591mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??21338.0586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:263.0
#26!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  00:06+1:4700:08+1:552m??31341.01380mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)00:25+1:5300:35+1:5410m??31344.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  00:43+2:0300:45+2:062m??31348.04776mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#29%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2:1701:28+2:172m??31379.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#30!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  01:56+2:3001:58+2:302m??31416.05780mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#31!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2:3002:25+2:305m??31437.02975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#32%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  02:41+2:2802:43+2:292m??31445.07874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#33!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  03:04+2:3203:06+2:322m??31472.04670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#34!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  03:23+2:2903:25+2:292m??31485.02575mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#35!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  03:48+2:1703:50+2:182m??31495.02175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#36!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+2:0104:25+2:055m??31505.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:43+2:0904:45+2:122m??31526.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#38/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:5405:20+1:542m??31541.04581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#39/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  05:33+1:5105:35+1:512m??31551.02486mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#40/==/SANRSardarnagar (2 PFs)  05:48+1:4605:50+1:472m??31556.01583mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#41/==/KHMKusmhi (2 PFs)  06:13+1:3506:15+1:382m??31562.02784mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#42/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:36+1:3206:38+1:312m??31571.01386mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#43/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  06:55+1:25-??31575.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site