Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:53:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:53:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from SBC to CBE.

18194/Σ Bangalore Coimbatore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 27 2014 (7:23AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 425 km  1 xfers
#1. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 2h 14m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 36m
#2. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 9 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+506:42+42m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+806:53+82m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+1007:35+92m??170.076813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  08:02+508:03+61m??1104.060688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:44+708:45+81m??1145.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12675 - Buffer: 36m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+142m??1145.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#8/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+271m??1199.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+3110:55+313m??1265.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+2811:55+323m??1325.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+3012:40+302m??1375.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#12/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+13-??1425.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site