Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:55:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:55:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

18195/Σ Farrukhabad-Jammu Tawi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 27 2014 (11:22)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1166 km  1 xfers
#1. 18192/Utsarg Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 140 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12469/Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1026 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
   W F 
Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Farrukhabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Utsarg Express/18192
#1|--|FBD»Farrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:35+42??10.060151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#2|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  14:34+1:0614:36+1:082m??159.045143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#3/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  16:20+4016:25+435m??1137.07130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#4/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:45+4117:00+4115m??1140.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)/12469
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#5/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -17:20+16??1140.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#6/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+2417:43+242m??1158.044128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:17100.0
#7|--|BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:00+3220:25+3525m??1258.066138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#8/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:55+4020:57+412m??1291.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:05+2722:07+382m??1354.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)23:02+5923:07+1:005m??1424.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+1:0400:50+1:0410m??2514.071196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#12/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+1:0702:50+1:072m??2655.053238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#13/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+1:3003:55+1:345m??2708.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+1:4105:10+1:425m??2789.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:48+2:0706:55+2:177m??2902.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+2:2607:50+2:255m??2954.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:40+2:1109:45+2:105m??21067.048328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#18/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:50+1:30-??21166.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site