Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:40:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:40:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

18196/Σ Chhapra-Jamm Tawi Express(Via CNB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 27 2014 (11:24)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1554 km  1 xfers
#1. 15107/Chhapra - Mathura Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12469/Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1025 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhapra - Mathura Express/15107
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:15+23??10.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#2/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5006:03+513m??161.09069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#3/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)06:27+5906:29+592m??197.011173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#4/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:36+1:0306:40+1:024m??1110.07875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#5/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:56+1:0606:58+1:072m??1131.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1249.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+1:0708:25+1:0615m??1180.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  09:03+1:1209:05+1:122m??1214.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  09:30+1:1409:35+1:145m??1243.07291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#9/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:14+1:1310:16+1:182m??1290.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1:1910:32+1:192m??1304.060104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:2811:05+1:315m??1332.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1:5612:22+1:562m??1421.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0336.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)13:25+1:5213:45+2:0520m??1457.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#14/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  15:05+2:3715:15+2:3410m??1529.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)/12469
0 intermediate stations08:450.0
#15/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -17:20+17??1529.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+3117:43+312m??1547.044128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:17100.0
#17|--|BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:00+4620:25+5125m??1647.066138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#18/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:55+5620:57+572m??1680.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:05+4422:07+462m??1743.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#20/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)23:02+5823:07+595m??1813.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+1:0100:50+1:0110m??2903.071196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#22/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+5902:50+1:002m??21044.053238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+1:2503:55+1:315m??21097.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+1:4005:10+1:395m??21178.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:48+2:0906:55+2:217m??21291.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+2:2807:50+2:285m??21343.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:40+2:1709:45+2:165m??21455.048328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#28/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:50+1:39-??21554.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site