Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

18196/Σ Chhapra-Jamm Tawi Express(Via CNB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 27 2014 (11:24AM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1555 km  1 xfers
#1. 15107/Chhapra - Mathura Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12469/Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1026 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhapra - Mathura Express/15107
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:15+2??10.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#2/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2206:03+233m??161.09069mNERSiwan, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#3/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)06:27+2606:29+262m??197.011173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#4/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:36+3106:40+304m??1110.07875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#5/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:56+3106:58+312m??1131.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1249.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+3708:25+3415m??1180.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+312m??1214.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  09:30+3109:35+305m??1243.07291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#9/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:14+2910:16+292m??1290.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+3010:32+302m??1304.060104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2911:05+315m??1332.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+5212:22+522m??1421.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0336.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)13:25+5113:45+5220m??1457.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#14/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  15:05+1:2715:15+1:2610m??1529.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)/12469
0 intermediate stations08:450.0
#15/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -17:20+1:25??1529.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1917:43+1:192m??1547.044128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:17100.0
#17|--|BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:00+1:5120:25+1:5625m??1647.066138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#18/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:55+1:4820:57+1:492m??1680.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:05+1:4322:07+1:452m??1743.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#20/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)23:02+1:5523:07+1:575m??1813.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+2:3700:50+2:3810m??2903.071197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#22/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+2:1802:50+2:172m??21044.053238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+2:1203:55+2:255m??21096.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+2:3005:10+2:365m??21178.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:48+3:0606:55+3:287m??21291.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+3:4007:50+3:395m??21343.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:40+3:3309:45+3:335m??21456.048326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#28/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:50+2:09-??21555.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site