Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:34:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:34:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from HYB to JP

18197/Σ Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 27 2014 (15:53)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1940 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 646 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m??16.059530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+3200:07+352m??273.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#4|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+3501:10+351m??2132.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+1402:10+155m??2164.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#6|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+1902:48+221m??2202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#7|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59+504:00+131m??2245.022646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+105:30+92m??2278.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22+206:32+1810m??2311.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1507:55+145m??2390.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+162m??2426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-309:40+85m??2463.054516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-511:50+210m??2571.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  13:15-5-??2646.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??2646.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T16:19+416:20+61m??2710.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T16:25+2116:26+201m??2713.056549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+2417:45+223m??2784.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:0543.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-320:00+210m??2827.0747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+123:00+25m??21043.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50-101:00+510m??31173.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:00260.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+905:05+145m??31433.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00195.0
#23/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+208:07+42m??31628.059359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:20-309:30+310m??31700.059256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:20-1611:30+510m??31808.073265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#26|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  12:24+1612:26+182m??31874.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#27|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05+2713:07+302m??31933.014403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#28|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:40+14-??31940.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.