Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:00:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:00:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from HYB to JP

18197/Σ Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 27 2014 (15:53)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1940 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 647 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 4
  T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0410.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m216.060530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2400:07+332m1274.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#4|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+3001:10+301m12133.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+702:10+95m12165.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+1002:48+121m12202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#7|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59+404:00+161m12245.022646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-405:30+62m12278.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22+206:32+1610m12311.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1407:55+135m12390.065676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+142m12426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-209:40+135m42463.054515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+111:50+310m52571.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  13:15+1-32647.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+1312647.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T16:19+5316:20+521m02711.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T16:25+2516:26+241m02714.056547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4117:45+393m72785.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:0543.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50+1720:00+1810m62828.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55215.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+2123:00+215m121043.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+2001:00+2410m231173.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+3105:05+365m531434.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00194.0
#23/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+2508:07+282m231628.059359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1709:30+2310m031700.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:20+511:30+2210m031808.073265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#26|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  12:24+3712:26+382m031874.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#27|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05+3813:07+382m131933.014403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#28|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:40+26-031940.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site