Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 05:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 05:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from JP to VSKP.

18198/Σ Jaipur Vishakapatnam Bi-weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 27 2014 (15:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2616 km  1 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1324 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 25 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1209:24+132m??17.088403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+2110:06+212m??166.050314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+1211:35+1810m??1132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+3513:00+3510m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+4613:57+472m??1312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+018:10+610m??1507.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+1210m??1767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+000:20+512m??2897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10+2204:20+2910m??21113.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+3705:15+383m??21154.066 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+1:1506:00+1:123m??21201.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+5:0806:40+5:062m??21229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+13-??21292.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1910:20+275m??21292.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3714:35+4010m??21554.072461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#17!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)15:47+1:2215:49+1:202m??21641.039445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+4316:32+442m??21667.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1417:40+195m??21704.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+1518:45+151m??21774.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2519:30+251m??21816.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#22/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+3920:05+401m??21866.029563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+4821:05+4710m??21889.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+5921:13+582m??21895.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+362m??22020.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+2803:40+2920m??32238.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#27!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1505:05+221m??32282.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+2805:39+291m??32311.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+3105:58+331m??32328.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#30!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+2806:25+281m??32345.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#31|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+2807:00+291m??32376.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+282m??32415.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+4008:40+401m??32465.05818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35151.0
#34/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15+24-??32616.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site