Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from JP to VSKP.

18198/Σ Jaipur Vishakapatnam Bi-weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 27 2014 (15:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2616 km  1 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1324 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 2
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+1210.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1009:24+122m117.088403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+1910:06+192m0166.050314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+911:35+1510m01132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5|--|KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+2813:00+2810m01240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+3613:57+362m11312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-518:10+410m41507.068496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+822:10+910m21767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-400:20+112m32897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10+2604:20+2910m621113.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+4405:15+463m621154.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+2:0506:00+2:023m021201.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+5:0506:40+5:032m021229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+15-121292.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 8m
51 intermediate stations10:150.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3010:20+385m631292.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:35+4310m331554.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+5316:32+542m131667.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2517:40+295m231704.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+3118:45+321m131774.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+4019:30+441m131816.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#21/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+1:0920:05+1:091m231866.028563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+1:0621:05+1:0610m231889.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:1521:13+1:142m131895.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+5223:30+1:002m132020.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+5003:40+5020m642238.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#26!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3405:05+421m042282.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#27!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+4205:39+431m042311.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#28!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+4405:58+451m042328.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#29!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+4406:25+441m042345.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#30|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+4307:00+441m042376.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+4308:02+442m342415.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0308:40+1:031m042465.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35151.0
#33/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15+41-042616.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site