Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:12:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:12:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from INDB to VSKP.

18199/Σ Indore Vishakapatnam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 27 2014 (15:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2290 km  1 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 966 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1324 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 24 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+2??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+1615:13+162m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1216:05+910m??179.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+517:05+105m??1135.045469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+218:10+610m??1176.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1219:14+122m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+1519:40+152m??1290.055 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+721:02+122m??1363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2522:10+2610m??1437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+1300:20+1212m??2566.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10+004:20+610m??2782.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+3004:35+302m??2810.02624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+2505:15+263m??2828.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:58+2806:00+342m??2874.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:43+2806:45+292m??2902.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+3507:25+342m??2949.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+22-??2966.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+4310:20+495m??2966.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4814:35+5210m??21228.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+1:0116:32+1:032m??21341.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+3317:40+375m??21378.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+5918:45+591m??21448.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+5419:30+571m??21490.087 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+1:1820:05+1:191m??21540.028 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+1:1921:05+1:2010m??21563.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:2921:13+1:282m??21569.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+1:0823:30+1:162m??21694.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+5803:40+5920m??31912.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#29!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+5105:05+561m??31956.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#30!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+5205:39+541m??31985.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+5605:58+581m??32002.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#32!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+5506:25+561m??32019.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#33|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+5507:00+551m??32050.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+5608:02+562m??32089.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:2108:40+1:221m??32139.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35151.0
#36/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15+52-??32290.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site