Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:05:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:05:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...

18200/Σ Indore BPL Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 27 2014 (16:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1662 km  1 xfers
#1. 22186/Indore - Bhopal AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1399 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal AC Double Decker Express/22186
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -10:00-??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  10:36-10:38-2m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:25-11:45-20m??179.098493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:03103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??1182.089455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??1224.094502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1253.025524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:05--??1263.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express/12804 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations17:050.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2:1717:10+2:195m??1263.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:17+2:1018:19+2:112m??1337.030309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2:1319:00+2:225m??1355.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+2:4820:12+2:471m??1440.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+3:1420:23+3:131m??1453.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+2:4120:31+2:422m??1461.059643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  21:59+2:3122:01+2:312m??1548.085478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+3:4623:25+3:4710m??1652.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:5503:05+2:5610m??2861.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+3:2706:32+3:235m??21104.046271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33208.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:05+2:5111:25+2:5520m??21312.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:10+2:5212:12+2:522m??21371.011018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#20/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  12:38+3:0412:40+3:032m??21419.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+2:3913:38+2:412m??21461.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#22/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+2:4114:17+2:402m??21511.04718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13151.0
#23/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:30+2:32-??21662.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site