Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:21:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:21:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

18201/Σ Hyderabad Cochin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 27 2014 (16:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 1563 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 338 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 18567/Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+141m??176.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1708:54+171m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2209:21+221m??1148.059153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1910:01+201m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2510:21+261m??1207.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2410:51+241m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+912:00+810m??1281.03838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+512:50+1310m??1307.063 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2310m??1338.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express/18567 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:50+2815:10+2820m??1338.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:36+4515:38+452m??1369.080 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  16:10+4816:12+482m??1412.07210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:06+5217:08+522m??1477.0105 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  17:24+1:0217:25+1:031m??1505.05826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3188.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2518:58+252m??1593.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:28-120:30+62m??1632.059 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2583.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+522:05+1110m??1715.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13125.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+1400:20+142m??2840.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+001:50+75m??2924.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27121.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:17+3103:20+333m??21045.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+2804:35+305m??21104.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:18+3205:20+322m??21155.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2006:30+275m??21205.045 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:45+2007:50+215m??21261.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#26/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+3009:05+303m??21336.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#27/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:54+4009:56+402m??21391.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#28/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:35+2210:40+215m??21408.0639mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#29%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:37+1:0111:40+1:083m??21467.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:57+1:1611:58+1:171m??21485.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:08+1:1812:09+1:191m??21493.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:2012:20+1:202m??21502.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#33/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:29+1:2612:30+1:261m??21515.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1:3112:40+1:302m??21522.07411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#35/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  12:51+1:3112:52+1:311m??21536.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  13:01+1:3213:02+1:321m??21544.01218mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:3819.0
#37/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•  14:40+27-??21563.0-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.