Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:51:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:51:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

18201/Σ Hyderabad Cochin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 27 2014 (16:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 1574 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 18567/Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1208:20+121m??175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1308:54+141m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2009:21+211m??1147.059153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1810:01+191m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2210:21+221m??1207.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2110:51+211m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+212:00+310m??1281.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+312:50+1110m??1318.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1813:30+2110m??1349.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express/18567 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:50+815:10+720m??1349.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:36+1315:38+132m??1380.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  16:10+2316:12+222m??1423.07210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:06+2317:08+252m??1488.010612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  17:24+3417:25+341m??1516.05826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3188.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+1918:58+212m??1604.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:28-1320:30+02m??1643.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2583.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-222:05+410m??1726.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13125.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+400:20+62m??2851.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45-401:50+35m??2935.083405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:17+2703:20+293m??21055.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+3404:35+375m??21115.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:18+4105:20+412m??21165.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2606:30+295m??21216.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:45+2207:50+235m??21271.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#26/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+3809:05+393m??21347.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#27/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:54+4909:56+492m??21401.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#28/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:35+3910:40+385m??21418.0639mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#29%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:37+1:1311:40+1:183m??21478.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:57+1:1811:58+1:191m??21496.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:08+1:2812:09+1:291m??21504.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:3212:20+1:322m??21513.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#33/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:29+1:3512:30+1:361m??21526.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1:4112:40+1:402m??21533.07311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#35/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  12:51+1:4212:52+1:421m??21547.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  13:01+1:4413:02+1:441m??21555.01221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:3819.0
#37/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•  14:40+34-??21574.0-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site