Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:54:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:54:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

18201/Σ Hyderabad Cochin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 27 2014 (16:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 1575 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 18567/Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+141m??175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1608:54+161m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2209:21+221m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2110:01+211m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2410:21+251m??1208.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2310:51+241m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+512:00+510m??1282.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+312:50+1010m??1318.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2410m??1350.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express/18567 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:50+1315:10+920m??1350.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:36+2215:38+222m??1381.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  16:10+3316:12+322m??1424.07210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:06+4217:08+432m??1489.010612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  17:24+5317:25+531m??1517.05826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3188.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+1318:58+132m??1605.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:28-420:30+42m??1644.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2583.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+222:05+810m??1727.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13125.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+1000:20+112m??2852.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+301:50+75m??2936.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:17+2203:20+233m??21056.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+2604:35+295m??21116.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+332m??21166.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2106:30+245m??21217.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:45+2007:50+275m??21272.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#26/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+3509:05+363m??21348.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#27/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:54+5009:56+502m??21402.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#28/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:35+3410:40+325m??21419.0639mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#29%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:37+1:0611:40+1:103m??21479.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:57+1:1711:58+1:171m??21497.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:08+1:2012:09+1:201m??21505.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:2112:20+1:212m??21514.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#33/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:29+1:2312:30+1:241m??21527.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1:2912:40+1:272m??21534.07311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#35/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  12:51+1:2812:52+1:281m??21548.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  13:01+1:2813:02+1:281m??21556.01221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:3819.0
#37/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•  14:40+16-??21575.0-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site