Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:54:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:54:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18202/Σ Thanjavur Kollam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 27 2014 (16:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 693 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18567/Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1220:35+1910m??113.048 SRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1221:15+142m??144.074 SRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+191m??161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:35-822:45+910m??193.04785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-300:25+63m??2170.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1402:30+455m??2234.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+452m??2285.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#9/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:03+4004:05+392m??2332.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+10-??2335.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express/18567 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2606:30+295m??2335.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:45+2207:50+235m??2391.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#13/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+3809:05+393m??2466.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:54+4909:56+492m??2521.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#15/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:35+3910:40+385m??2538.0639mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:37+1:1311:40+1:183m??2598.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:57+1:1811:58+1:191m??2616.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:08+1:2812:09+1:291m??2623.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:3212:20+1:322m??2632.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#20/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:29+1:3512:30+1:361m??2645.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1:4112:40+1:402m??2653.07311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  12:51+1:4212:52+1:421m??2666.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  13:01+1:4413:02+1:441m??2674.01221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:3819.0
#24/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•  14:40+34-??2693.0-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site