Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:36:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:36:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

18203/Σ Kollam Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 27 2014 (16:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1888 km  1 xfers
#1. 18568/Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1215 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 323 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 0
     F 
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express/18568
#1/==/QLN»Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)»  -21:10+4010.0-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0620.0
#2/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  21:16+2321:17+281m0120.05221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  21:26+3321:27+331m0127.02913mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2021:57+202m0141.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  22:06+2222:07+231m0148.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  22:15+3222:17+322m3161.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  22:26+3722:27+381m2170.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  22:36+4022:37+421m0178.01078mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  22:47+5822:50+1:003m1196.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:20+4700:25+475m12156.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:42+5100:44+512m32173.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:37+1:0701:40+1:073m12227.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+3703:30+375m32303.04281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3904:55+395m62358.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:38+4705:40+472m22409.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+2806:45+305m02459.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:37+3107:40+323m52519.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+2809:30+292m32639.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+2910:40+292m22723.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:35115.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+313:20+135m32838.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#21/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  14:50+1514:52+162m32921.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:16+3215:18+322m22960.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5688.0
#23/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:14+4416:15+451m021048.06026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:43+3916:45+402m121077.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:28+5117:30+512m021141.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+5618:05+572m021184.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+3319:25+3315m021215.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express/17255 - Buffer: 21m
96 intermediate stations02:55350.0
#28!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+522:35+215m131565.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#29/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  22:56+2222:57+211m031577.04333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#30/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2323:30+245m131597.06138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#31%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:12+2900:13+301m041639.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:41+3100:42+321m041671.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#33%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3101:06+341m041692.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#34%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:27+3501:28+351m141710.06495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  01:48+3401:49+341m041731.068152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#36%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:22+3102:23+301m041769.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3177.0
#37/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  03:54+1203:55+141m141846.033447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55-305:00+75m1041879.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#39/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:25+7-441888.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site