Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:16:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:16:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

18203/Σ Kollam Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 27 2014 (16:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1898 km  1 xfers
#1. 18568/Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 323 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 0
     F 
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express/18568
#1/==/QLN»Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)»  -21:10+4010.0-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0619.0
#2/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  21:16+2521:17+291m0119.05121mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  21:26+3521:27+351m0127.02913mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2221:57+232m0141.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  22:06+2622:07+271m0148.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  22:15+3322:17+342m3161.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  22:26+4022:27+401m2170.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  22:36+4222:37+431m0178.01078mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  22:47+5622:50+593m1196.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:20+4700:25+475m12156.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:42+5100:44+512m32173.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:37+1:0101:40+1:013m12227.0432mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+3203:30+325m32303.04281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3204:55+325m62358.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:38+4005:40+402m22409.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+2306:45+265m02459.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:37+2707:40+283m52519.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1709:30+192m32639.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+1810:40+182m22723.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:35125.0
#20/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•  13:15-713:20+75m32848.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+814:52+112m32931.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:16+2915:18+292m22970.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5688.0
#23/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:14+3916:15+401m021058.06026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:43+3416:45+342m121087.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:28+4517:30+452m021151.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+442m021194.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+3219:25+3215m021225.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express/17255 - Buffer: 21m
96 intermediate stations02:55350.0
#28!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+422:35+115m131575.03326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#29/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  22:56+1922:57+191m031587.04333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#30/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2123:30+235m131607.06138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#31%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:12+3000:13+301m041649.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+351m041681.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#33%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3601:06+381m041702.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#34%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:27+3801:28+381m141720.06496mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  01:48+3901:49+391m041741.068152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#36%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:22+3602:23+351m041779.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3177.0
#37/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  03:54+1803:55+191m141856.033447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+205:00+85m1041889.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#39/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:25+10-441898.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site