Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:37:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:37:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

18203/Σ Kollam Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 27 2014 (4:37PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1538 km  1 xfers
#1. 18568/Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1215 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 323 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express/18568
#1/==/QLN»Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)»  -21:10+5??10.0-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0619.0
#2/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  21:16+2421:17+301m??119.05119mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  21:26+3721:27+371m??127.02912mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2721:57+272m??141.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  22:06+2922:07+301m??148.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  22:15+3422:17+342m??161.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  22:26+4322:27+431m??170.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  22:36+4522:37+451m??178.01078mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  22:47+5422:50+553m??196.04018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:20+4300:25+435m??2156.0599mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:42+4900:44+492m??2173.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:37+1:0601:40+1:053m??2227.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+3803:30+385m??2303.04280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3404:55+335m??2358.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:38+4705:40+472m??2409.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+2806:45+275m??2459.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:37+3807:40+393m??2519.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+2409:30+272m??2639.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+282m??2723.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:35115.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-613:20+85m??2838.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#21/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  14:50+514:52+92m??2921.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:16+2115:18+312m??2960.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5688.0
#23/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:14+1:0316:15+1:041m??21048.06026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0316:45+1:112m??21076.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:28+1:3417:30+1:332m??21141.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+1:2018:05+1:202m??21183.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1:0319:25+1:0015m??21215.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express/17255 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#28!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+422:35+115m??21215.03326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#29/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  22:56+1922:57+191m??21227.04333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#30/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2123:30+225m??21247.06138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#31%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:12+2900:13+291m??31289.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:41+3600:42+361m??31321.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#33%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3801:06+391m??31342.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#34%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:27+3801:28+391m??31360.06496mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  01:48+3901:49+391m??31381.068152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#36%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:22+3502:23+351m??31419.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3177.0
#37/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  03:54+1203:55+141m??31496.033447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55-205:00+75m??31529.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#39/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:25+9-??31538.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site