Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:00:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:00:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18205/Σ Kollam Thanjavur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 27 2014 (4:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 720 km  1 xfers
#1. 18568/Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 362 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express/18568
#1/==/QLN»Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)»  -21:10+5??10.0-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0619.0
#2/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  21:16+2421:17+301m??119.05119mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  21:26+3721:27+371m??127.02912mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2721:57+272m??141.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  22:06+2922:07+301m??148.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  22:15+3422:17+342m??161.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  22:26+4322:27+431m??170.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  22:36+4522:37+451m??178.01078mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  22:47+5422:50+553m??196.04018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#10/==/ERN•Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)•  00:20+4300:25+435m??2156.0599mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:42+4900:44+492m??2173.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:37+1:0601:40+1:053m??2227.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+3803:30+385m??2303.04280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3404:55+335m??2358.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#15/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2358.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  07:29+907:30+91m??2376.0109377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+192m??2409.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1408:40+155m??2459.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2209:25+232m??2524.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)10:55+511:05+1710m??2600.07985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#21!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+282m??2650.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05+012:06+01m??2675.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#23|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+322m??2689.02530mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#24|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40-13-??2720.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site